Race Results for
Battle in Seattle/WIM Series #1
Seattle, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/02/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Luciano Worl   Woodinville, WA2:11:03. 162267  103 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL SZEMBER   Yarmouth, ME1:27:52. 110378  163 MACKAY

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2TOM PETERSON   Longmont, CO1:03:12. 91500  105 
3Colin Longmuir   Woodinville, WA1:05:26. 161071  129 TM METHOW
6Jake Pearce   North Bend, WA1:17:54. 159936  51 CYCLE PATH

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEVEN HENRY   Peoria, IL59:25.50 109351  212 FINLEYFLY
2Mark Mallahan   Bellingham, WA1:02:50. 150865  138 
3Brian Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA1:05:04. 149251  43 
4BEN PETERSON   Phoenix, AZ1:09:00. 86055  106 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2MATT MACKAY   San Marcos, CA1:21:10. 99422  160 TM MACKAY

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2MIKE HENRY   Medford, MA1:39:59. 109349  211 LITESPEED
3TYLER HURST   San Luis Obispo, CA1:46:46. 77452  82 ARRIVEE
5Trevor Morman   Enumclaw, WA1:49:44. 149639  121 RAD RACING
6Colin Brogan   Spokane, WA1:50:00. 161093  226 BIKEBUTLER
7Ryan Iddings   Seattle, WA1:52:24. 146372  270 RAD RACING
8Jess Roskelley   Spokane, WA2:10:58. 147215  70 PETTIT OIL

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dale Knapp   Des Moines, WA1:51:27. 19425  13 KONA
2Erik Tonkin   Portland, OR1:51:29. 35742  17 S&M

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR1:56:36. 134223  14 S&M
3MARK HANSON   Los Angeles, CA1:59:44. 50418  DIAMOND BK
DNFDameion Donais   Tacoma, WA 144356  RADRACING

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Jesse Riel   Ft Collins, CO1:37:40. 104215  63 
4KRIS HOLDEN   Greenville, ME1:40:07. 104056  122 GARY FISH
6Joaquin (Wolf) Morelli   Beaverton, OR1:40:52. 152420  95 
7Trever Keen   Seattle, WA1:42:04. 159042  299 BIANCHI
8CHAD BERG   Hudson, MA1:42:29. 63939  230 JF2 RACING
9Nicholas Adsero   Woodinville, WA1:43:13. 113072  232 JF2 RACING
10JONATHAN CULLOM   Kenai, AK1:44:22. 99111  64 AURORA
11David Parks   Kihei, HI1:44:54. 158392  254 BIKECENTER
12SHANE SWANSON   Orem, UT1:45:11. 110810  220 DIRTWORLD
15Monte Syrie   Royal City, WA1:47:43. 79913  202 SPKN SPRT
16Sloane Anderson   Bend, OR1:47:54. 159947  117 
17MIKE MUELLER   Kent, WA1:48:18. 159934  300 WENAT VELO
18Scott Keiper   Seattle, WA1:48:40. 18732  119 JF2 RACING
19Laurence Merling   Guilford, CT1:48:47. 24085  62 GREGGS
20Jeremy Freisz   Naches, WA1:51:40. 135659  204 MEMYSELF&I
21MARK KNOKEY   1:56:35. 12345  38 ARRIVEE
22Wayne Bastrup   Seattle, WA1:58:07. 128610  278 DIRTWORLD
23GARRETT BAUM   San Diego, CA2:01:33. 40913  153 CHAPARRAL
24Earnest Nickerson   Kent, WA2:08:00. 126475  312 ADRENELINE
DNFDanny Bracewell   Yakima, WA 151640  71 VALLEY CYC
DNFKyle Capizzi   Seattle, WA 141960  294 SOR
DNFSteven Williams   Dallas, TX 140978  120 DIRTWORLD
DNFWILL HOLDEN   New Albany, IN 69017  PATRIOT

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Steven Henderson   Redmond, WA1:40:15. 119058  260 KONA
3David Easterson   Auburn, WA1:41:43. 103013  210 JF2
4James Brown   Olympia, WA1:41:44. 5083  301 RAD RACING
5ROBERT DUNN-BALLINGER   Seattle, WA1:41:58. 44029  223 BLANCHIWED
6Patrick Bentson   Auburn, WA1:42:03. 3386  90 RAD NW
7KEVIN HORNBACK   Davis, CA1:42:14. 65827  41 JF2 RACING
8David Ulrich   Seattle, WA1:42:15. 79525  140 ADRENALINE
9Brian Smith   Bonney Lake, WA1:42:16. 33050  269 
10Stephen Toedter   Seattle, WA1:42:56. 35684  271 
11Cyril-Christophe Jay-Rayon   Seattle, WA1:43:08. 147145  221 DIRTWORLD
12Virgil Long   Everett, WA1:46:26. 150853  28 ADRENALINE
13Eric Wallace   Seattle, WA1:47:30. 37039  285 BIANCHI
14Mike Rolcik   Bellevue, WA1:48:24. 155561  286 ADRENALINE
15Brian Hutchinson   Seattle, WA1:48:49. 78415  186 JF2 RACING
16KLAUS FLEISCHMANN   Beaverton, OR1:49:49. 69672  219 SANTACRUZ
19Jason Chase   Athol, ID1:51:19. 132554  102 
20William Fitzner   Mead, WA1:52:05. 135661  125 BIKE BUT
21RICK HECKENLAIBLE   Dallas, TX1:53:59. 57359  31 DIRTWORLD
23Kelly Earle   Seattle, WA1:56:39. 101646  215 DIRTWORLD
24Jeffery Nettles   Seattle, WA1:57:22. 159943  229 TACOMABIKE
25Michael Brazel   Federal Way, WA1:58:15. 4701  287 PSYCHO
26Todd Anderson   Kent, WA1:59:50. 1713  240 
27Nathan Kiger   Seattle, WA2:04:13. 77119  36 DIRTWORLD
DNFRich Blanco   Olympia, WA 3890  209 HEDON SPEE

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randy Iddings   Enumclaw, WA1:40:12. 94612  131 RAD RACING
2David Hurst   Virginia Beach, VA1:48:13. 17223  83 ARRIVEE
3Timothy Crum   Spokane, WA1:50:03. 94190  101 BIKEBUTLER
4Eric Jones   Granite Falls, WA1:50:20. 18171  118 ROCKY MTN
5PAUL MERNAUGH   Salt Lake Cty, UT1:51:17. 77771  110 VALLEY CBC
6Jonathan Hawkins   Cheney, WA2:02:56. 42274  88 BIKEBUTLER
7Randy Goodman   Anacortes, WA2:03:43. 144937  262 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Painter   Richland, WA1:44:19. 27089  238 FINLEY FLY
2Kent Wienker   Tacoma, WA1:56:53. 102153  91 TACOMABIKE
4Mike Berry   Spokane, WA2:12:33. 135423  112 BIKEBUTLER
DNFWilliam Linney   Cheney, WA 94070  48 MIDWAY CYC
DNFDAN NORTON   Nashua, NH 77757  46 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Olin   Chula Vista, CA1:22:55. 161075  319 
2Allan Potter   Richland, WA1:29:18. 115963  217 WINT M SPT
6Craig Dillon   Mill Creek, WA1:24:03. 147258  247 DIRTWORLD
9JUSTIN BARTOLINI   Midland, MI1:26:31. 103209  164 
11JUSTIN VALENTE   Austin, TX1:27:47. 77584  265 
13Christopher Feather   Kennewick, WA1:29:27. 156553  184 ICEHARBOR
17Matt Salladay   Winthrop, WA1:32:57. 159951  154 TM METHOW
23MIKE SUSSERT   Fort Sam Houston, TX1:38:37. 99424  159 MACKAY
26Roderick Grant   Amelia, OH1:44:18. 143540  156 DIRTWORLD
DNFJeff Bickford   Seattle, WA 161104  181 DIRTWORLD
DNFRod Graybeal   Coeur D Alene, ID 148384  148 VERT EARTH

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Bruning   Seattle, WA1:26:06. 5240  53 
3Kevin Flick   Seattle, WA1:26:11. 166472  320 SOR
4Jason Edens   Bothell, WA1:26:47. 109036  266 GRC
7RANDALL DONEEN   Camas, WA1:27:01. 70491  214 
8David Norrie   Seattle, WA1:27:04. 156607  109 AURORA CYC
9MARK LAMBLE   University Place, WA1:28:22. 20216  66 TORRE
10Jason Mosebar   Vancouver, WA1:28:31. 85670  291 
11Tero Pitkanen   Gig Harbor, WA1:28:33. 98135  251 CENTERCYC
12Doug Graver   Monroe Wa1:28:44. 101059  133 MENETTERAD
15Richard Hunt   Issaquah, WA1:29:48. 126187  200 
16Michael Lawrence   Leavenworth, WA1:33:25. 20558  49 INTERSTATE
18KEVIN KELLY   Aurora, CO1:34:12. 10153  61 BEEF JERKY
19Matt Hiam   Bellevue, WA1:34:25. 164652  198 
23Jeffrey Haymes   Lacey, WA1:35:30. 116719  279 VALLEY CBC
24Dennis VanMeter   Spokane, WA1:35:51. 168011  113 
25Eric Layland   Seattle, WA1:36:35. 115948  318 DIRTWORLD
26Donald Tyler   Everett, WA1:37:30. 161112  167 
28Curt Ibach   Kent, WA1:39:10. 100223  194 JF2
29Brian Ross   Edmonds, WA1:41:39. 140431  283 
30Joseph (Mojo) Kaler   Spokane, WA1:42:15. 166198  313 IEMBA
32Michael Morgan   Issaquah, WA1:43:55. 163008  65 
33Steven Heer   Kent, WA1:48:40. 165600  261 
34David Acheson   Winthrop, WA1:50:32. 1083  155 TM METHOW
36Keith Witt   Seattle, WA2:03:38. 38720  244 DIRTWORLD
DNFJeffry Smith   Draper, UT 157726  259 
DNFEric Armstrong   Spokane, WA 76317  151 TNR
DNFTIMOTHY WANEK   Boulder, CO 110028  303 SOR

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2RUSS STAPLES   Lees Summit, MO1:25:57. 43901  208 ELITE ATH
3Lowell Bradford   Auburn, WA1:26:05. 167227  136 CENTERCYC
4Steven Wade   Bow, WA1:28:57. 149725  307 WHEELSPORT
5Steve Johnston   Wenatchee, WA1:29:30. 18096  68 WENAT VELO
6Daryl Tachell   Mead, WA1:32:11. 116390  98 JAREMKO
7David Dixon   Yakima, WA1:32:50. 154756  93 ELITE ATH
8Larry Davis   Spokane, WA1:33:02. 8816  99 MIDWAY CYL
9Randy Earle    Tacoma, WA1:34:29. 101858  188 
10MICHAEL HENRY   Medford, MA1:38:17. 109350  213 FINLEY FLY
11Neil Lambert   Spokane, WA1:43:15. 159910  304 
12Mark Kunnecke   Everett, WA1:43:20. 84751  57 BIKECENTRE
13DAVE TISON   Boulder, CO2:17:52. 48586  26 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Fred Rose   Wenatchee, WA1:43:17. 164695  127 
4David Longmuir   Woodinville, WA1:43:52. 161096  130 TM METHOW
5Charles Vandeventer   Chattaroy, WA2:05:22. 143990  45 
6Frank Wycoff   Apache Junction, AZ3:34:57. 78011  108 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RICK HECKENLAIBLE   Dallas, TX1:13:26. 57359  330 DIRTWORLD
2ROBERT SALATINO   Los Angeles, CA1:15:29. 96702  290 PSYCHO
3William Kieffer   Puyallup, WA1:16:58. 19075  60 FOES/WHITE
6Anthony Pennington   Tacoma, WA1:10:36. 158981  42 
10Ben Arstad   Mountlake Ter, WA1:16:54. 105271  224 UW/WWMBA
DNFChristopher Bevens   Seattle, WA 166356  169 
DNFJosh Smith   Wenatchee, WA 157079  52 DIRT WORLD

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Gren   Bremerton, WA1:04:35. 168742  228 
4Les Yocum   West Lafayette, IN1:05:59. 150888  201 
DNFDonald Wilson   Lakewood, WA 161081  308 PSYCHO

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffrey Rice   Everett, WA1:07:35. 142930  206 
2PHILIP PETERSON   Columbia, SC1:09:54. 104300  199 
5DAN OGDEN   Los Angeles, CA1:11:15. 96702  114 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Frank   Des Moines, WA1:07:49. 53351  72 WHEELSPORT
2MICHAEL VINCENT   Butler, PA1:23:14. 94569  147 VERT EARTH

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFSTEVIE-MARIE GILDEHAUS   Houston, TX 96757  162 TM MACKAY

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA2:20:12. 149252  315 JF2

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristi Berg   Arlington, WA1:55:28. 87266  231 JF2 RACING
2SHANNON BONOGOFSKI   Spokane, WA2:04:01. 151124  123 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Armstrong   Spokane, WA1:58:34. 108834  152 TNR
2DIANE ROBINSON   Bedford, NH2:03:03. 100743  94 DIRTWORLD
3KIM BIRGN-PITKANEN   Gig Harbor, WA2:19:17. 84782  250 CENTERCYC

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Beth Murphy   Spokane, WA2:11:31. 160826  135 BIKE BUT

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TAMARA TIMMONS   Dover, NH1:40:33. 110187  30 BICYCLECEN
4KALEY HURST   Lawrenceville, GA1:50:20. 105983  81 WOW RACING
5Leigh Fiedler   Seattle, WA1:51:40. 168640  187 DIRT WORLD
6Jaime Freisz   Naches, WA1:53:09. 160831  203 
7Melissa Edwards   Woodbridge, VA2:01:08. 160934  276 
8MIALYNETTE LANTIS   Fort Worth, TX2:48:55. 108231  107 WOW
DNFSara Chandler   Kirkland, WA 160844  268 JF2 RACING

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alison Mack   Everett, WA1:49:58. 164638  267 
2CHERI SIDEL   Solvang, CA1:52:13. 74517  32 TEAM VOT
3Jess Soco   Spokane, WA2:03:30. 159949  288 
4Susan Torgerson   Tacoma, WA2:23:34. 168438  280 RAD RACING

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LEAH LOKAN   Gilbert, AZ1:43:29. 107452  185 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Ellen Ulrich   Seattle, WA1:18:34. 160828  141 ADRENALINE

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2NANCY GARDNER   Scottsdale, AZ1:28:55. 105879  327 NW FITLIFE
3SUE ISAACSON   Bellevue, WA2:07:59. 100080  85 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee