Race Results for
Subaru Glacier Gorge AMBC
Traverse City, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 09/30/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Michael Best   Chicago, IL:48:38.7 157554  283 BACK ALLEY MTB

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 David Best   Chicago, IL:48:16.6 157553  284 BACK ALLEY MTB
DNF Jorel Hendershot   Mears, MI9:59:59. 116140  SCHWINN GRASSROOTS

Men - Pro - Senior - 1-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Prechtl   Empire, MI1:45:00. 28635  
3 Russ Tiles   Grand Haven, MI1:49:45. 102697  67 T&Z BLUEBERRY FARM
4 Daniel Gillespie   Colorado Springs, CO1:49:50. 13276  LITESPEED
5 Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC1:52:31. 171977  65 ALGER SCHWINN
6 Randy Flores   Santa Fe, NM1:53:08. 11878  THE STABLE/SPECIALIZED
7 James Keenihan   Midland, MI1:53:47. 18710  57 TRI-CITY CYCLISTS
8 Todd Freidinger   Saint Clair Shores, MI1:54:41. 163382  HIGH GEAR SPORST
11 Thomas Archer   Howell, MI1:57:14. 153642  TOYODA/GREATLAKES
12 Jeff Koch   Elk Rapids, MI1:59:20. 19522  76 TEAM BLAUKAMP
13 Jamie Parker   Howell, MI1:59:24. 100594  62 TOYOTA/GREAT LAKES
15 Bartholomew Wellisley   Winchester, VA2:11:48. 154496  TOYODA/GREAT LAKES/CANNON

Men - Pro - Senior - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 JOHN MEYERS   New York, NY2:00:01. 45224  11 SOBE / HEADSHOK
3 David Hollis   Clio, MI2:02:19. 40151  56 SPECIALIZED
4 Travis Moser   Midland, MI2:02:21. 154535  61 RAYS BIKE SHOP
6 DONALD FEDRIGON JR   Williamsburg, MI2:08:38. 11372  85 MCLAINS CYCLE
7 John Wojtala   Trenton, MI2:19:10. 38760  10 BIKESPORT/LITESPEED
DNF Mark Hendershot   Grand Rapids, MI9:59:59. 160086  53 ALGER SCHWINN

Men - EX - Senior - 1-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Mullen   Lexington, KY1:57:37. 170108  23 CLASSICMACHINE.COM
2 Ryan Gamm   Oxford, OH1:59:27. 149656  22 GARY FISHER/SAAB MID ATLA
4 KEVIN CAMP   Middletown, NY2:06:31. 71697  21 SIX POINT NINE
7 Jeffrey Weaver   New Haven, CT2:16:47. 166319  68 FLYING RHINO
8 DANIEL ADKISON JR.   Boyne City, MI2:20:59. 166338  20 B.M.B. RACING
9 Jeffrey Jackson   Harper Woods, MI2:27:50. 174266  69 CYCLEWORKS
DNF Trevor Thomas   Grand Rapids, MI9:59:59. 135474  24 SWEET DUDE!

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Allaire   Grand Rapids, MI2:00:38. 98601  64 ALPINE CYCLES
3 Joseph Brzuchanski   Highland, MI2:06:15. 166327  25 
4 MATTHEW HOFFMAN   Monterey, CA2:08:02. 172225  27 ALGER SCHWINN
5 Eric Forrester   Rockford, MI2:10:06. 149439  26 LITTLE GREEN MEN ( ALPINE
6 Andrew Weir   South Ogden, UT2:12:15. 169810  29 BREAKAWAY BIKES
8 Robert Smith   Roscommon, MI2:17:07. 33265  89 THE BIKE SHOP

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Stewart   St.charles, IL1:57:19. 34141  37 FOX RIVER SCHWINN
2 SCOTT BOWER   Chewsville, MD1:57:36. 175366  31 PLANET CYCLE
6 Wade Bagnall   Grand Rapids2:03:18. 95284  30 ALGER CYCLERY
8 Anthony Hersberger   Rockford, MI2:05:45. 111939  59 TEAM REVOLUTION
10 Mike Gardulski   Southgate, MI2:09:12. 12831  34 BIKESPORT
11 Terry Ritter   Royal Oak, MI2:13:10. 135609  82 CITY BIKE SHOP

Men - EX - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Diment   Williamsburg, MI2:00:42. 9537  77 
4 Bob Volant   Gaylord, MI2:12:27. 166321  52 
5 David Crandall   Moran, WY2:13:07. 153721  41 ALGER SCHWINN
7 Douglas Cornell   Corunna, MI2:14:57. 7812  40 ADVENTURE CYCLE
8 James Martin   New Boston, MI2:15:29. 117142  45 BIKESPORT/LITESPEED
10 Keith Riege   Lake Orion, MI2:18:33. 29844  46 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
11 Darren Erspamer   Ortonville, MI2:19:47. 80616  42 ADVENTURE CYCLE AND SPORT
15 Jeff Hervela   Gaylord, MI2:41:26. 42700  43 
16 DANIEL ADKISON SR.   Boyne City, MI2:43:49. 166337  38 B.M.B. RACING
DNF Ken Ames   Gaylord, MI9:59:59. 139354  86 
DNF James Martin   Arden9:59:59. 79183  44 AMERICAN CYCLE & FITNESS

Men - EX - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Steve VanDam   Boyne City, MI2:25:45. 166326  51 BMB RACING

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Matthew Funk   Vermilion, OH1:26:09. 172063  112 
7 David Anderson   Alpena, MI1:59:39. 166115  194 
10 Steve Ladd   Fort Collins, CO1:22:59. 166316  163 ALGER SCHWINN

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Chris Kring   Zeeland, MI1:36:28. 149358  119 FREEWHEELER BIKE SHOP
8 Mike Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN1:46:05. 137503  118 SUMMIT CITY BICYCLES

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Bryan Mitchell   Northville, MI1:39:44. 160158  131 REI/AXO
DNF MATT VISE   Langley Afb, VA9:59:59. 128405  377 
DNF EDDIE DIMASUILA   Farmington Hills, MI9:59:59. 9534  378 INTENSE CYCLES

Men - SP - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Ron Anderson   Alpena, MI1:27:37. 166116  192 
8 Brian Beard   Fort Wayne, IN1:32:39. 3023  135 DEAN USA
9 MYLES WEIILMAN   Traverse City, MI1:34:03. 92876  317 
14 David La Valley   Kent City, MI1:42:34. 167889  141 GREAT LAKES VIDEO SERVICE
19 Ronald Smith   Muskegon, MI1:53:23. 104874  179 
22 Timothy Tykwinski   Cadillac, MI2:11:27. 166322  147 

Men - SP - Master - 45-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Wesley Watt   Redford, MI1:40:08. 105412  188 CYCLEWORKS
4 Dennis Massey   Whitmore Lake, MI1:46:47. 113220  151 

Men - SP - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Jones   Pinckney, MI1:53:24. 18251  191 ANN ARBOR VELO

Men - BG - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17 Tony Short   Indian River, MI1:39:03. 166106  232 BC PIZZA

Men - BG - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Henry Lehman   Roscommon, MI:58:05.9 166107  243 
7 Sherman Shultz   Adrian, MI1:01:13. 106027  152 

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ketura Hendershot   Mears, MI1:00:53. 174026  245 GO SUBARU

Women - EX - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KELLI EMMETT   Chino, CA2:01:37. 146156  14 LITESPEED
2 Shelly Wilson   Jackson, MI2:14:52. 76239  19 TOYODA/GREAT LAKES
4 SHARI HANSBECK   Colorado Springs, CO2:24:44. 100434  81 ESC/QUIRING CYCLES
8 Donna Farber   W Bloomfield, MI2:49:24. 166305  15 ADVENTURE CYCLE AND SPORT
DNF DIANE TALASKI   Plymouth, MI: : 0.0 153645  18 PLANET CYCLE

Women - SP - Senior - 1-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Alicia Hamilton   Colorado Springs, CO1:38:13. 175005  102 
3 Chenoah Hendershot   Mears, MI1:44:07. 174025  103 SCHWINN GRASSROOTS
4 Jennifer Ray   Interlochen, MI1:51:28. 166117  104 

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Martin   W Bloomfield, MI1:55:32. 79182  108 AMERICAN CYCLE & FITNESS
3 Amy Cox   Flushing, MI2:04:49. 175071  106 TEAM REVOLUTION
DNF Anna Uhler   Lansing, MI: : 0.0 66855  109 MICHIGAN CYCLESPORT

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee