Race Results for
Chihuahuan Desert Challenge
Lajitas, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 02/19/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan McCarty   Fort Collins, CO2:32:11 118846   
2Charles Lauser   Concord, NC2:38:04 98718   
3Vincent Brackett   Euless, TX2:46:37 128162   
4E.paul Knox   Colonia, NJ2:57:41 99518   
5David Kral   Cibolo, TX3:03:27 122934   
6Nicholas Payne   San Antonio, TX3:14:47 118719   
DNFAdam Richards   Albuquerque, NM 99825   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Douglas Campbell   Longmont, CO2:21:52 5929   
3Warney Crosby   Dallas2:23:01 69378   
4Jason Sager   Ogden, UT2:25:23 31059   
6James (Casey) Crosby   Dallas, TX2:26:00 42841   
8Jason Pettit   Brownsville, VT2:30:04 56050   
9Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX2:31:12 96459   
10Patrick Miller   Houston, TX2:31:59 78507   
11Chris Briggs   Albuquerque, NM2:32:23 114584   
12Jacob Loverich   State College, PA2:34:07 105081   
13Bill Stolte   Sacramento, CA2:34:27 38089   
14Scott Henry   Austin, TX2:35:34 254   
15Bradley Melear   Austin, TX2:36:04 113542   
16Alex Bernard   Columbia, MO2:36:48 110467   
17Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX2:37:19 19138   
18Brig Brandt   Cincinnati, OH2:38:12 47966   
19Matt Gordon   Austin, TX2:38:22 13715   
20Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX2:38:40 104842   
22Jeremy Floyd   Tallahassee, FL2:40:07 109763   
25Craig Kunz   Austin, TX2:41:23 124975   
26Marc Mayo   Duncanville, TX2:42:00 90369   
27Eric Prim   Frisco, TX2:42:34 85789   
28Eric Stradal   San Luis Obispo, CA2:43:07 24901   
29Ian Moore   Waco, TX2:43:40 24916   
32Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA2:44:01 126922   
33Stephen Kidd   Tyler, TX2:44:05 41944   
34Marty Christman   Blanco, TX2:44:54 6870   
35Scott Meadows   Bryan, TX2:49:04 23870   
37Tim Clements   Sarasota, FL2:49:31 98404   
38Shannon Graham   Austin, TX2:50:10 230   
39Ethan Frost   Austin, TX2:50:32 165768   
41William Rucker   Las Cruces, NM2:50:55 30798   
42Christopher Holcomb   Amarillo, TX2:51:13 139123   
43Nathan Miller   Austin, TX2:51:17 155048   
45Gordon Yang   Castro Valley, CA2:52:29 15281   
46Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX2:52:39 5947   
47Chris Saucedo   San Antonio, TX2:52:50 93971   
49Chris Luepke   Plainsboro, NJ2:53:01 97016   
50Daniel Opdyke   Austin, TX2:53:08 26771   
51James Arterburn   Bozeman, MT2:54:37 41736   
52Kurt Kropp   Denver, CO2:55:28 93553   
53Zac Lytle   Kent, WA2:56:32 75579   
54Cody Baron   Austin, TX2:56:40 109443   
55Justin Zumbro   St Louis, MO3:01:06 36886   
56Scott Belt   Steamboat Springs, CO3:01:22 97443   
57Michael Anderson   Austin, TX3:01:54 145641   
58Marco Zuniga   Wichita, KS3:02:48 100278   
59Jess Arie   Dove Creek, CO3:05:04 78475   
60Jaxon Fyffe   Boulder, CO3:09:15 72501   
63Michael Majors   Tyler, TX3:24:02 22215   
DNFGeoff Smith   Exton, PA 69364   
DNFRyan Harris   Highlands Ranch, CO 15218   
DNFJacob Fetty   Athens, GA 102111   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Cody   San Antonio, TX2:20:17 7243   
2Stewart Stafford   Austin, TX2:26:18 33754   
3Brett Gabriel   Lorena, TX2:26:33 4415   
4Wally Groda   Vero Beach, FL2:27:22 149455   
5Gilbert Juarez   Roseville, CA2:28:12 86829   
7Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX2:32:00 62437   
10Eric LeMaitre   El Paso, TX2:36:01 42114   
12Andrew Beres   Colorado Springs, CO2:36:31 45159   
13William Ross   Austin, TX2:38:48 40280   
14Holt Harlan   Houston, TX2:39:01 15091   
15Jay Taylor   Cedar Park, TX2:39:02 139533   
16Adam Salladin   Austin, TX2:39:48 180   
18Terry Tinney   Dallas, TX2:40:47 35625   
19Mike Hamsa   Apache Junction, AZ2:41:39 38517   
20Rip Esselstyn   Sea Bright, NJ2:42:55 45896   
21Darren Heinz   Keesler Afb, MS2:42:58 59067   
22Paul Burpo   Hayward, WI2:43:02 98409   
24Eric Hess   Austin, TX2:43:32 139534   
25Shaun Bonavita   Huntsville, UT2:44:08 32987   
26J Scott Benesch   San Antonio, TX2:44:29 64982   
28Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX2:45:03 68231   
29James Thornton   Denton, TX2:45:22 140448   
30Ric Tinney   Houston, TX2:45:23 138388   
31Paul Chandler   Glenside, PA2:45:24 44024   
32Jon Cariveau   Steamboat Springs, CO2:45:27 6112   
33Damon Hughlett   Lubbock, TX2:46:04 17072   
34Robert Newcome   Little Rock, AR2:46:10 104904   
35Eric Jordan   Boalsburg, PA2:46:56 20023   
36Dylan Marvin   Fort Worth, TX2:47:36 147479   
37Christian Williams   Wimberley, TX2:48:54 63862   
38Troy Pope   Houston, TX2:49:41 134380   
40Frank Torres   Cedar Park, TX2:50:21 35784   
41David Broyles   Saint Paul, MN2:50:24 81275   
42Drake Moore   Cape Coral, FL2:51:37 45941   
43Ted Arnold   Austin, TX2:51:50 96875   
44Chris Nowak   Socorro, NM2:51:55 88436   
45Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TX2:52:02 143427   
46Joey Machado   Salt Lake City, UT2:52:14 63544   
47Jim Fischer   Salt Lake City, UT2:52:18 89443   
48Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX2:52:50 12179   
49Paul Copello   Houston, TX2:53:43 7746   
50Robert Cathey   San Antonio, TX2:54:22 108357   
51John Walker   Houston, TX2:54:47 36995   
52Craig Rhodes   Dallas, TX2:55:08 104911   
53Lonnie Kinkade   North Little Rock, AR2:55:14 19209   
55Jay Burton   San Antonio, TX2:56:10 143837   
56Steve Senier   Denver, CO2:56:10 103592   
58Richard Quiroga   Dallas, TX2:56:54 28964   
59T Dana Adams   Tyler, TX2:57:02 59898   
60Rick Page   Virginia Bch, VA2:57:16 88568   
61Dan Sidor   Denver, CO2:59:53 112681   
62Billy Wadle   Hurst, TX2:59:58 121350   
64Paul Snyder   Hermosa Beach, CA3:02:12 22976   
65Robert Malinak   College Station, TX3:10:16 22258   
66Kenneth Kelly   Liberty Hill, TX3:10:20 62997   
67Barry Harrington   Dallas, TX3:11:23 144573   
70Mike Miller   State College, PA3:15:06 106285   
71Nick Cerinich   Eagle, CO3:17:04 122142   
73Jeffrey Teicher   Cedar Park, TX3:22:28 35166   
74Kerry Chrapliwy   Houston, TX3:27:03 142789   
DNFSean McCormick   Minneapolis, MN 135714   
DNFJeff Bisballe   Grapevine, TX 140842   
DNFKenneth Lankford   Garland, TX 113866   
DNFLee Whaley   Dallas, TX 37871   
DNFCraig Fitzgerald   Spring, TX 11748   
DNFBilly Jackson   Wilson, NC 99856   
DNFStephen Thaxton   Sissonville, WV 35278   
DNFAndrew Yates   East Lansing, MI 15839   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX2:14:56 22655   
5Hill Abell   Alameda, CA2:15:10 1676   
6Jeffrey Laquey   Seattle, WA2:15:39 91371   
8David Russell   Dripping Springs, TX2:17:34 30914   
11Patrick Stephens   Longview, TX2:22:15 110518   
12Brad Smith   Longview, TX2:23:54 121228   
14Joseph Buno   Houston, TX2:27:03 5441   
15James Socia   Ponca City, OK2:29:10 137388   
16Paul Koenigsamen   Austin, TX2:30:09 19554   
17Bruce Malone   Whitefish Bay, WI2:30:26 76445   
18Rodney Killebrew   Austin, TX2:37:05 115518   
19Russell Cox   Germantown, TN2:38:53 23000   
20John R. McCauleyJr.   Campbell, OH2:45:00 54588   
21James Russell Curry   Danville, NJ2:49:44 35846   
22Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX2:56:35 88139   
DNFJeff Webb   Garland, TX 37465   

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larry Tedder   Springfield, MO2:22:23 35150   
2James Deer   Dallas, TX2:23:57 9038   
3Charles MacKown   Mustang, OK2:27:07 22055   
4Tyler Simpson   Whitehouse, TX2:31:32 32780   
5Fred Schmid   Ypsilanti, MI2:31:51 76753   
6Noel Kelley III   Dallas, TX2:41:48 125316   
9Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches2:50:59 138422   
10Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX2:51:04 84650   
11Bohumr Kral   Beaumont, TX3:23:00 129177   
DNFGary Wallis   Oakland, CA 27511   
DNFFrank Floyd   Gig Harbor, WA 100264   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jaime Arrieta   New Braunfels, TX2:15:48 162167   
2Isaac Robinson   Dallas, TX2:16:40 165434   
3Mike Pawlik   Apo, AE2:19:48 110573   
5Brett Vaughan   Austin, TX2:25:44 157832   
6Andrew Barham   Austin, TX2:27:44 165359   
7Patrick Ramirez   Seattle, WA2:27:58 110460   
9David Elwell   Cardiff, CA2:31:56 110459   
10Keith Webb   Lubbock, TX2:34:30 157718   
12Chris Ferguson   Sachse, TX2:38:23 149012   
15Brittlynn Holmes   San Francisco, CA2:47:45 110002   
DNFDiego Amigo   El Paso, TX 162166   

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jurgen Hulst   Saint Paul, MN2:12:42 104093   
2Ryan McHale   Albuquerque, NM2:14:19 149805   
4Gregory Harrah   Tomball, TX2:16:33 138284   
5Jason Schultz   Plano, TX2:17:00 154893   
7Eric Sullivan   Charlotte, NC2:20:49 110572   
8Ryan Spates   Austin, TX2:21:07 104511   
9Chance Payton   Lamesa, TX2:21:13 154376   
10Sean Burke   San Diego, CA2:21:24 138946   
12Aaron Uzzell   Lubbock, TX2:22:52 154040   
13Tommy Biggs   Salinas, CA2:23:31 108102   
14Kyle Pape   San Antonio, TX2:23:34 145302   
17Martin Piskozub   Tyler, TX2:25:26 110545   
18Eric Burkhart   Midland, TX2:26:26 127652   
19Charles Cofer   Austin, TX2:26:59 42953   
20Justin Rutchik   2:27:08 110088   
22Hugo Garcia   Lubbock, TX2:29:30 147642   
24Jay Marque   Apo, AE2:30:08 159853   
25Bradley Barnes   Mcallen, TX2:30:09 42294   
26Stephen Tudisco   Madison, WI2:30:34 165426   
27Garth Mccann   Rochester, MN2:31:51 89862   
28Gregory Keefer   Austin, TX2:33:07 143420   
31Chris Pickens   Hunt, TX2:34:50 165360   
34Robert Martinez   El Paso, TX2:37:31 149578   
36Jaime Marum   Houston, TX2:41:23 108091   
37Ted Kohlmann   Houston, TX2:41:53 122134   
38Jack Nichols   Royse City, TX2:42:43 123714   
39Phillip Latham   Chicago, IL2:43:12 110838   
40Craig Himmelsehr   Arlington, TX2:44:15 165280   
41Dan Pawlik   Austin, TX2:45:05 166733   
42Tobin Behling   New Braunfels, TX2:46:03 165773   
48Jeremy Humphreys   Olney, TX3:30:05 116841   
49Paul Dillon   Pearland, TX3:44:10 141301   
DNFWilliam Shepherd   Bartlesville, OK 122946   
DNFDavid Beverly   San Antonio, TX 99634   
DNFAaron Sterzenback   Helotes, TX 159808   

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Cariveau   Spring, TX2:11:40 159459   
2Mike Kirsch   Durango, CO2:15:18 99838   
3Patrick McGrath   Spring Branch, TX2:16:31 23500   
4Tim Dixon   Huntsville, TX2:17:36 129221   
5Jens Hess   San Antonio, TX2:18:52 157792   
6James Harvey   New Braunfels, TX2:19:33 127586   
7Boyd Hemphill   Pflugerville, TX2:20:14 146830   
9Harlan Hatter   Cambridge, MA2:22:33 110094   
10Eric Rhodes   San Antonio, TX2:23:03 153423   
11Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX2:23:57 168358   
12Kevin Milazzo   Houston, TX2:24:29 153651   
13James Ephlin   Cedar Park, TX2:25:16 153094   
15Chris Jenkins   Rock, WV2:25:28 77118   
16Colin Winsor   Houston, TX2:25:32 166784   
17Angel Avalos   San Jose, CA2:25:50 110559   
18Thomas Wickham   Canyon Country, CA2:26:02 89621   
19Stephen Moore   Ft Worth, TX2:26:15 100406   
20Russ Carr   Huntington Bh, CA2:26:53 110079   
21James Farrimond   San Antonio, TX2:27:11 157803   
22Darren Kruse   Boerne, TX2:27:45 19913   
24Doug Drake   Flagstaff, AZ2:28:50 140487   
25Michael Ray   Ft Hood Tx2:29:11 153092   
26Richard Kinsey   San Antonio, TX2:29:25 157782   
27Robert Young   Fort Worth, TX2:30:38 87773   
28Dac Calderhead   Houston, TX2:31:10 142035   
31Roger DeGregori   Houston, TX2:32:27 161034   
32Jon Embry   Austin, TX2:32:34 157902   
34Michael Turner   Austin, TX2:33:30 128171   
36Don Johnson   Houston, TX2:33:47 154014   
38Don Henson   Prosper, TX2:34:28 166134   
40Cary Smith   Lafayette , CO2:35:19 153082   
41Don Wolfe   La Mirada, CA2:35:28 109828   
43Rudy Guerrero   New Braunfels, TX2:37:40 124946   
44Brian Alexander   Baytown, TX2:38:00 75722   
46Scott Stout   Houston, TX2:38:25 153680   
47Phillip Kostroun   Bronx, NY2:38:34 129922   
49Sam Immediato   Austin, TX2:40:32 157686   
50William Strieber   Helotes, TX2:42:46 155068   
51James Richardson   Austin, TX2:43:04 147779   
52Scott Howell   Flower Mound, TX2:43:34 166360   
55Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX2:45:53 153692   
56Brent Thornton   Corinth, TX2:46:37 164060   
57Rick Massey   Round Rock, TX2:47:59 108097   
58Richard Neidel   Arlington, TX2:48:33 155250   
59Don Paullo   Houston, TX2:48:40 165414   
62Martin Palacios   Dallas, TX2:50:46 146849   
67Gary Prater   South Salem, NY2:55:11 36535   
68Tito Villarreal   University Pl, WA2:57:22 110125   
69Chris Holmes   Northampton, MA3:01:09 110059   
73Bill Johnson   Austin, TX3:05:01 165284   
75Thomas DiSalvio   Houston, TX3:12:42 157704   
76Rudy Garcia   Rochester, MN3:26:32 110103   
DNFDerek Russey   Dripping Springs, TX 148416   
DNFGerard Castillo   Georgetown, TX 157714   
DNFShawn Faris   Patterson, NY 110061   

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Dobrient   Dallas, TX2:20:43 86039   
5Andrew Bury   Woodinville2:27:01 166842   
6Arthur Jacobsen   New Braunfels, TX2:30:15 138932   
7Mark Alexander   Baytown, TX2:30:45 125568   
8Doug Bryant   Odessa, TX2:31:17 165094   
9Tracy Storm   Arlington, TX2:31:36 34304   
11Jonathan Jakle   Tesuque, NM2:32:56 148415   
12Todd Myers   Dallas, TX2:33:01 165304   
13Bill Duckworth   Hilo, HI2:33:02 88344   
14David Cornelius   Austin, TX2:33:38 144463   
15Leland Rusk   Austin, TX2:34:14 113100   
16Michael Beck   Lakewood, CO2:34:17 3084   
17Darrell Swearengin   Austin, TX2:34:26 164028   
18Dennis Kruse   San Jose, CA2:34:56 7413   
20Frank Hetterscheidt   Temple, TX2:35:36 142604   
21James Ramsaur   Ruston, LA2:37:02 29095   
23Kent Griffin   Leesburg, VA2:39:37 89452   
26Mike Williams   Houston, TX2:41:47 112156   
27Al Hughes   Dallas, TX2:43:00 157727   
28David Mollenauer   San Antonio, TX2:43:44 24733   
30Mark Lochridge   Houston, TX2:44:16 21416   
31Mark Leisher   Sullivan, IL2:44:41 100247   
32Mike Alstatt   Mesquite, TX2:46:17 118810   
33Gary Bedsole   Houston, TX2:46:19 143401   
34Robert Fay   Katy, TX2:47:45 121969   
35J Scott Beasley   Houston, TX2:47:51 160028   
38Rodney Slaton   Mckinney, TX2:50:34 109964   
42Frank Cunningham   Leander, TX2:52:38 155371   
43James McCulloch   Houston, TX2:52:45 93973   
44Jose Gonzalez   Kemah, TX2:53:44 110549   
45Dan Hickman   Austin, TX2:55:33 154632   
46Richard Cox   Waco, TX2:56:24 110550   
47Teodoro Ramirez   State College, PA2:57:43 108042   
48James Depenbrock   Wappingers Falls, NY2:58:30 100274   
49Daniel Schweigert   Hill Afb, UT2:59:52 99916   
50Larry Tharp   Houston, TX3:00:15 141664   
52Butch Stone   Mesquite, TX3:07:08 113881   
55David Grimes   3:08:40 156407   
56Mark Trevino   Bloomington, MN3:11:22 73419   
59Lance Miller   San Jose, CA3:34:43 90234   
DNFDavid Jacob   Austin, TX 109450   
DNFJohn Baxendale   Lakeway, TX 105033   
DNFMark Sullivan   Dallas, TX 34608   
DNFShawn Young   New York, NY 110005   

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fred Hunley   Midland, TX2:23:12 141543   
3Barton Lee   Marlborough, MA2:26:49 110851   
4Brian Reese   Houston, TX2:27:31 157799   
5Joseph Moore   Austin, TX2:27:38 48518   
6Joseph Lewright   Austin, TX2:29:24 21122   
8Roberto Barrio   El Paso, TX2:30:16 115651   
10Scott Rucker   Houston, TX2:32:57 105144   
11Craig Harley   Columbus, OH2:33:07 98909   
12Erick Gibson   Page, AZ2:33:15 99821   
13James Mackey   Houston, TX2:33:23 78992   
14Andrew Palafox   Mount Pleasant, SC2:33:27 107344   
15Steve Harris   Colorado Springs, CO2:34:20 75058   
16Jeff Van Sicklen   Shoreham, NY2:35:17 18288   
17Terry Nation   Houston, TX2:35:51 25737   
18Brian Herrick   Conroe, TX2:38:03 122951   
19Richard Whittington   North Bend, WA2:42:40 109862   
20John Wilson   Katy, TX2:43:04 160949   
21Darrell Tucker   Burleson, TX2:44:52 152054   
22Brian Floores   Austin, TX2:45:40 11871   
23Trevor Shepherd   Plano, TX2:49:03 155469   
24Nathan Belz   Irving, TX2:50:36 159270   
25Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX2:50:48 122156   
27Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX2:53:07 126923   
29Rick Curry   Los Osos2:55:35 112453   
34Rick Guthrie   Austin, TX3:26:13 15780   
DNFStan Hibbs   Elgin, TX 160885   
DNFCharles Patton   San Antonio, TX 87076   
DNFClay Ewing   Crp Christi, TX 11114   
DNFJim Miller   Seattle, WA 93878   

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Hegstrom   White Bear Lake, MN2:25:57 59957   
2Don Morrill   El Paso, TX2:27:52 110076   
3Paul Robertson   Las Cruces, NM2:33:57 127854   
4Jerome Baumeister   Maineville, OH2:41:11 34173   
5Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX2:41:16 140813   
6Terry Snider   Olton, TX2:42:02 80343   
7Randall Nunn   Houston, TX2:45:32 148421   
8Frank Rangel   Flagstaff, AZ2:54:00 12880   
9Richard Soja   Austin, TX2:56:17 115082   
10Paul Wilke   San Antonio, TX2:57:06 118165   
14Russell Hanna   Federal Way, WA3:00:56 100273   
16William (Bill) Cornelius   Tyler, TX3:07:17 166811   
17James Corning   Flagstaff, AZ3:08:22 152044   
DNFGary Leary   Austin, TX 122798   
DNFTom Bentley   Oakland, CA 96889   
DNFCreek Scott   El Prado, NM 130333   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rhett Dawson   Longmont, CO2:23:40 78512   
2Roger Hunter   Las Cruces, NM2:37:50 139732   
3Glenn Romero   Colchester, CT2:41:28 32990   
4Steven Primeau   Houston, TX2:42:16 123373   
5Roger Hardman   Great Barrington, MA2:48:28 76880   
7William Slocum   Dallas, TX2:53:04 146099   
9Mike Briggs   Lubbock, TX2:55:12 151736   
10Jerry Turner   Humble, TX2:56:18 55449   
12Tim Williams   Rockwall, TX2:58:15 38328   
13Mark Chambers   Cheyenne, WY2:59:04 63182   
15John Parten   Dyer, IN2:59:49 48692   
16J.F. Matthews III   San Antonio, TX3:01:56 48721   
DNFMichael Melton   Houston, TX 23997   
DNFHank Cunningham   Olympia, WA 23174   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Dennis Quinio   Houston, TX1:06:21 165270   

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Hanna   0:59:18   
2Zachary Ramsey   Dallas, TX1:00:54 165286   
15Nicoli Payne   Houston, TX1:07:06 159119   
27Tommy Avila   San Angelo, TX3:21:59 159267   
DNFWesley Williams   Sachse, TX 166353   

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Michael Dorr   Austin, TX1:05:00 165306   
10David Hoffman   Chambersburg, PA1:06:10 164821   
13David Scott   Irving, TX1:07:14 165308   
15Todd McMakin   Tyler, TX1:07:53 163910   
19Nicholas Espanet   Latham, NY1:09:42 5784   
25Ruben Galaviz   El Paso, TX1:11:17 158261   
26Mark Oh   Bethesda, MD1:13:05 159145   
32Clyde Stafford   Dallas, TX1:14:48 165289   
39William Swetnam   Radcliff, KY1:23:20 110357   
DNFJames Studer   Austin, TX 110540   
DNFTest Test   Carmel, CA 2346   
DNFJavier Garza   Gainesville, FL 108417   

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Slauson   San Antonio, TX0:58:03 142783   
2Lyle Strickland   Stamford0:58:52 99153   
3Tom Rafferty   Austin, TX1:01:32 157769   
4kelly Maughan   Madison, WI1:06:20 98913   
5George Oechsli   Eden, TX1:06:26 159266   
11Mark Stephens   Alice, TX1:12:18 155258   
13James Ferrell   Houston, TX1:13:26 165217   
15Keith Waters   Smithville, TX1:16:05 163100   
17Robert Pearson   El Paso, TX1:20:39 158632   
19Roy Cason   Midland, TX1:33:48 165023   

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Don Sleeper   Somerset, KY1:03:09 110001   
5Robert Dickerson   San Antonio, TX1:04:46 165310   
11Clark Buxton   Patterson, NY1:10:26 110062   
12Gregory Atwell   Converse, TX1:14:53 152023   
13Richard Marut   Houston, TX1:15:41 166140   
15Thomas Honeycutt   Chicago, IL1:18:56 110359   
19Alan Gilchrist   Austin, TX1:28:58 140916   

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Jimmy Dreiss   Chicago, IL1:04:12 110110   
5Rodger Walker   Grand Junction, CO1:05:05 99172   
7Gary Mason   Grapevine, TX1:09:02 116382   
9Steven Williams   Houston, TX1:17:58 126724   
11Richard Reiss   San Antonio, TX1:18:58 40272   
12Tony Moseley   San Antonio, TX1:19:13 109995   
13Ronnie Supka   Fort Smith, AR1:19:41 89612   
15Jamie VanBeek   Newnan, GA1:21:20 89845   
DNFRichard Chandler   Clovis, NM 57218   

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Ralph Taylor   Oklahoma City, OK1:10:56 133505   
8Tim Wierwille   Van Nuys, CA1:15:42 94420   
9Ralph Chilton   Plainview, TX1:16:11 152833   
14Frederick Mann   Mcallen, TX1:48:51 163387   
15Rayford Bowden   Lorena, TX2:00:45 4415   

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Valerio   Virginia Beach, VA3:02:28 101128   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melanie Black   Houston2:49:10 40370   
2Dena Braeger   Copperas Cove, TX2:53:35 165230   
3Katherine Duryea   Highland Village, TX2:54:10 10280   
4Tracey Holmes   Mancos, CO2:55:10 134042   
5Alexandra Colbert   Austin, TX2:59:24 149261   
6Jessica Burkgren   Lakewood, CO2:59:52 152278   
8Magen Long   Denver, CO3:02:29 115830   
9Jessica Burwell   Durango, CO3:08:30 70434   
10Kristi Lewis   Durango, CO3:09:43 21089   
11Candice Blickem   Tucson, AZ3:21:55 99908   
DNFJennifer Boldry   Bozeman, MT 152904   
DNFTina Scheufele   Dallas, TX 62628   
DNFHeidi Armstrong   West Bend, WI 89442   

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary McLaurin   Houston, TX3:01:16 143312   
3Tammy Killebrew   Austin, TX3:09:29 88101   
4Jennifer Ragan   Palm Desert, CA3:15:41 100279   
5Leesa Bolden   Austin, TX3:15:47 142774   
6Kimberly dee Chance   Lafayette, LA3:17:32 110832   
7Lisa Nye   Cambridge, MA3:18:34 1265   
9Jacquie Phelan   Nashville, TN3:24:14 13596   
10Ginny King   Dallas, TX3:25:44 153105   
11Becky Rockwell   Durango, CO3:30:04 152313   
12Catherine (Laurie) Duncan   Austin, TX3:35:20 96857   
DNFStacy Liddle   Folsom, CA 48234   
DNFPatti Plagmann   Spring, TX 130335   
DNFKelley Ruud   Austin, TX 155088   

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Figg   Mustang, OK2:50:18 81834   

Women - SP - Master - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Joanna Green   Richmond, TX2:41:43 165775   
4Andrea Lewis   Fontana, CA2:43:47 108542   
5Katherine Skrainka   Durango, CO2:44:14 154585   
6Angela Nugent   Dripping Springs, TX2:51:43 165227   
7Joy Biggs   Cleburne, TX2:52:49 153111   
8Susan Stormer   Red Bank, NJ2:55:52 110111   
9Keri Ann Pink   Albuquerque, NM3:01:08 166892   
10Anna Poutous   Houston, TX3:12:09 166086   
11Diane Thornton   Kerrville, TX3:15:56 227   
DNFPatricia Lawson   Houston, TX 146764   

Women - SP - Master - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary (Ginny) Keely   Monterey, CA2:40:15 18692   
2Sheila Rutkowski   Austin, TX2:48:12 109853   
3Cheryl Fulton   San Antonio, TX2:48:55 96994   
4Melissa Forsythe   Bg Bnd Ntl Pk, TX2:48:58 42118   
5Donna Young   Albuquerque, NM2:49:46 97007   
8Pam Jackson   Marietta, GA3:05:37 110561   
9Theresa Slauson   San Antonio, TX3:12:37 153973   
10Shawn Maultsby   Escondido, CA3:17:58 98222   
11Cynthia Andrews   San Luis Obispo, CA3:41:23 154802   

Women - SP - Master - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Hagar   Burleson, TX2:48:03 127580   
2Charlotte Miller   Sleepy Hollow, IL2:50:52 14118   
3Janis Moreman   Arlington, TX3:02:29 84651   
4Cynthia Taylor   Oklahoma City, OK3:05:31 133506   
5Gale Torbett   Irving, TX3:27:59 142784   
6Gail Hurley   Tomball, TX3:39:50 126167   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Sara Denley   Mount Prospect, IL1:07:32 166723   
3Marnie Tinney   Dallas, TX1:07:58 167119   
12Kristin Witt   Austin, TX1:13:28 159129   
19Christy Miller   Houston, TX1:31:57 143092   

Women - BG - Senior - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Sally Martin   Power Springs, CA1:16:47 110099   
5Heidi Hottinger   Houston, TX1:23:46 147214   
9Terri Cason   Midland, TX1:41:30 165022   

Women - BG - Senior - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Linda Avitt   Austin, TX1:23:07 72875   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee