Race Results for
Ringwood #3
Ringwood State Park, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 09/10/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Boeckmann   Middlebury, VT01:59:33 137809  173 
2 Carl Sullivan   Thomaston, CT02:08:21 91178  172 
3 Maximilian (Max) Hoener   Rhinebeck, NY02:16:55 154637  171 
DNF Brian Boechmann   West Camp, NY999 152491  174 
DNF Jason Shivak   Mont Clare, PA999 151617  170 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ01:53:45 54209  34 
2 Donovan Quimby   Sussex, NJ01:59:16 28925  23 
3 Leslie Leach   Wilmington, DE02:00:47 111600  42 
4 Stephen Peterson   Swanzey, NH02:00:55 87872  28 
5 Jeff Melillo   West Milford, NJ02:00:59 115052  33 
7 Josh Pierce   Castaic, CA02:03:20 102541  24 
8 Robert DiGirolamo   West Milford, NJ02:04:36 115053  31 
9 James Milito   Portland, ME02:06:18 92990  38 
11 John Wanner   Florence, MA02:07:24 97325  41 
12 Stephan Leibowitz   New York, NY02:07:27 20821  35 
13 Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ02:08:43 93139  36 
14 Samuel Smith   Califon, NJ02:13:25 115046  32 
15 Thomas Briede   West Milford, NJ02:15:04 115324  30 
16 Sean Dougherty   Westfield, NJ02:15:07 73234  26 
17 Daniel Larino   Neschanic Sta, NJ02:16:23 162934  29 
18 Miguel DeJesus   New York, NY02:21:35 145282  22 
19 David Manhardt   Quakertown, PA02:26:03 22362  39 
DNF Brandon Ott   Collegeville, PA999 151613  21 
DNF Peter Wachoniak   Budd Lake, NY999 138310  37 
DNF Brian Pashley   Hamden, NY999 100014  
DNF Brett Biddle   Boone, IA999 80167  40 
DNF Tim Dougherty   Granby, CT999 73204  25 
DNF Jonathan Lombardo   Newton, NJ999 21498  27 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY02:00:47 101149  66 
2 John Parke   Westwood, NJ02:01:27 86645  63 
3 Kevin Hunt   Verona, NJ02:03:59 17158  68 
4 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY02:04:44 133393  73 
6 Edward Mauro   Wappingers Falls, NY02:08:44 147359  65 
7 David Sandman   Vail, CO2:09:34 54662  78 
8 Joseph Dinielli   Pompton Lakes, NJ02:14:38 105411  69 
9 David Virgili   Westfield, NJ02:15:31 129580  76 
10 Scott Graham   Littleton, NH02:15:49 13869  67 
11 Chris Goldschrafe   Oakland, CA02:16:35 90774  72 
12 Tod Christianson   Fair Lawn, NJ02:17:30 145342  61 
13 Marc Urbanski   Ringwood , NJ02:17:33 164389  75 
14 Eric Endriss   Lew Beach, NY02:26:25 10789  71 
15 John Finetto   Browns Valley, CA02:42:34 108439  77 
DNF James Furman   Hopatcong, NJ999 139741  70 
DNF Alexei Medvedfv   Katonah, NY999 101472  74 
DNF Robert Hayes   Union, NJ999 85064  64 
DNF Frank Forster   Wanaque, NJ999 12053  60 

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Green   Granville, OH02:13:05 170631  100 
2 Robert Grant   Newfoundland, NJ02:15:25 13909  103 
4 Henry Gozdz   Katonah, NY02:34:02 101472  101 
5 Christopher Vegh   Flemington, NJ999 99509  102 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Tufford   Grand Haven, MI01:25:51 16778  211 
2 Jason Papadimitriou   Midlothian, VA01:28:14 156047  209 
3 Andrew Farina   Lakewood, WA01:29:37 158227  202 
5 Christopher Bates   Monticello, NY01:31:51 151607  208 
6 Andrew Craig   Phoenixville, PA01:32:41 170639  217 
8 Scott Castiglia   Wanaque, NJ01:33:36 85062  213 
10 Shawn Wray   West Point, NY01:34:34 141933  201 
11 Michael Diani   Hoboken, NJ01:38:56 116745  206 
12 Daniel Fresolove   Pikesville, MD01:39:53 109898  219 
13 David Rosen   Beaverton, OR01:41:14 30573  216 
15 Michael Bachmann   Carmel, NY01:42:39 159510  218 
16 John Granlund   Ft Rucker, AL01:46:46 165577  200 
DNF Kevin Dunn   Breckenridge, CO999 172716  205 
DNF Scott Yarosh   Amherst , MA999 165565  207 
DNF Nathan Riedel   West Point, NY999 156190  203 
DNF Lonny Jones   Middletown, NY999 119498  214 
DNF Rene Paroginog   Palisades Park, NJ999 119029  212 
DNF Phil Didier   Goleta, CA999 9563  215 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jeffrey Cline   Holtsville, NY01:25:12 173946  318 
3 James Gregory   Sea Girt, NJ01:27:57 40718  310 
4 Ed Burgess   Newburgh, NY01:29:05 5491  309 
5 Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY01:29:10 153034  308 
6 David Kahl   West Milford, NJ01:29:14 18414  303 
7 Russell Cadogan   Plymouth, MN01:29:17 129574  304 
8 James Parks   Shoreham, NY01:30:15 70771  300 
9 Bob Swart   North Kingstown, RI01:30:32 97755  316 
10 Howard Hyman   Coram, NY01:32:36 112288  301 
11 Frank LaSala   Weimar, CA01:34:32 97748  315 
12 Terrance Potter   Hopatcong, NJ01:35:38 154593  306 
13 Chip Martin   Temple, TX01:42:24 96950  302 
15 Fortunato Petracca   Kenilworth, NJ01:46:50 129581  319 
17 Michael Saffan   Huntington, NY01:58:22 170347  312 
18 Douglas Merritt   Sussex, NJ02:08:10 112947  305 
DNF Gus Arrieta   Ridgefield Park, NJ999 131644  307 
DNF Len Irvine   Belvidere, NJ999 100181  320 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Richard Brown   Middletown, NY01:38:35 5142  371 
4 David Chomowicz   New York, NY01:39:19 67842  365 
5 George Hamilton   Stamford, CT01:40:23 158040  363 
6 Steven Kane   Any Town, NY01:40:34 160255  367 
7 Victor Vinegra   Garwood, NJ01:44:14 74446  370 
8 John Corwin   Middletown, NY01:44:47 76547  369 
9 Byron Bobikin   Scottsdale, AZ01:51:28 96949  364 
10 Michael Kane   Brightwaters, NY01:53:38 160253  366 
11 David Caplan   Cortlandt Mnr, NY01:55:25 6044  368 
DNF Scott Reynolds   Pipersville, PA999 124693  362 
DNF David Service   Riverhead, NY999 81384  360 

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Snoop   Middleburgh, NY 104325  390 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Ernesto Parcedes   New York, NY48:20 80736  512 
11 Roberto Atendido   Phoenix, AZ50:32 163913  508 
17 James Grassi   Manorville, NY57:13 93814  521 
20 King Moon   West Point, NY1:00:34 169152  502 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ47:50 170709  600 
14 Neil Ross   Brooklyn, NY54:53 158256  607 
15 Paul Hopper   Fishkill, NY54:56 162233  620 
17 Anthony Xveres   New York, NY56:26 170638  616 
18 Steven Hanley   Tarrytown, NY56:48 159593  609 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Tom Rossi   Goshen, NY49:40 175099  663 
4 George Abbate   Randolph, NJ52:33 170969  660 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Robert Heil   Trenton, NJ1:06:40 15690  691 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CA02:46:21 133103  140 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colette Callison   Paramus, NJ01:48:47 120913  290 
2 Leona Kutsko   West Point, NY02:02:00 169167  291 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Barbara Bizik   Paterson, NJ1:08:18 165858  859 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee