Race Results for
Riders Del Norte
Del Norte, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 07/08/2000

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Fianagan   Durango, CO01:58:37 161358  654 RPM

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Scheefer   Gunnison, CO02:16:35 173190  520 TUNE-UP
2 Joseph Down   Lake City, CO02:34:20 172341  522 CAMP REDCLOUD
3 Daniel Sharpe   Centennial, CO02:40:24 170168  521 CAMP REDCLOUD

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Gilligan   Columbus, OH03:05:02 152547  302 TITUS
2 Travis Kruse   Pueblo, CO03:19:43 74433  301 WHITE BROTHERS
3 Jon Hysell   Bentonville, AR04:21:59 169287  300 CAMP REDCLOUD

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike West   Boulder, CO04:13:39 37786  TREK/VW
1 Jon Brown   Gunnison, CO04:10:45 131657  41 DEAN
2 Brandon Dwight   Boulder, CO04:15:04 90939  TREK/VW/JBL
2 Toby Lefere (1 - SM)   Colorado Springs, CO04:24:22 144661  37 GARY FISHER/SAAB
3 Zachary Shriver   Santa Fe, NM04:20:21 43870  3D RACING/EASTON
3 Frank Overton   Boulder, CO04:25:38 117894  44 SCHWINN/GOLD CIRCLE FARMS
4 Adam Watts   Spring Lake, MI04:21:05 94669  RPM/FAIRLINKS.COM
4 Steven Zdawczynski   Boulder, CO04:26:44 39418  40 ELLSWORTH
5 Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO04:28:52 37798  45 BIKE LOVERS PLACE
6 Shawn Hadley   Aspen, CO04:36:24 125812  35 SOBE/HEADSHOK/HML
7 Joseph Marshall   Denver, CO04:36:53 101161  36 SRAM/RITCHEY/RUDY PROJECT
8 Colin Roohey   Durango, CO04:39:19 103406  46 ORANGE PEEL BICYCLES

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Smith   Gunnison, CO04:14:29 33334  56 TUNE-UP
2 Grant Berry   Durango, CO04:19:12 148636  80 GARY FISHER/GOJUS
3 Matthew Unger   Idledale, CO04:21:12 133704  75 TEAM PURE ALTITUDE
4 Jon Stierwalt   Portland, OR04:24:42 73242  85 RED ROCKS VELO
5 Mitchell Moreman   Durango, CO04:25:07 103288  57 DURANGO CYCLERY
6 Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CA04:26:17 134618  68 SMARTWOOL
7 Nick Gould   Hollis Maine04:27:09 139267  92 SCHWINN/SPY
9 Aaron Potts   Fort Collins, CO04:27:55 28523  63 HASSLE FREE SPORTS
10 Ryan Snodgrass   Sparks, NV04:34:20 131418  76 TEAM PURE ALTITUDE
11 Robert Inge   Lake City, CO04:34:47 132228  78 CAMP REDCLOUD
12 Steven Marshall   Englewood, CO04:35:39 152533  60 
13 Brett Malin   Vail, CO04:36:23 161595  73 BEAVER CREEK RESORTS
14 Andy Lee   Lakeway, TX04:36:57 104097  51 POWDER TOOLS/WINTERPARK RESORT
15 Eric Poulson   Clifton, CO04:39:32 136360  65 MESA STATE COLLEGE
16 Jon Alegranti   Superior, CO04:41:23 338  82 SCHWINN/GOLD CIRCLE FARMS
17 Trevor Krueger   Durango, CO04:42:31 156437  79 INDEPENDENT FAB/THOMAS N/TLD
18 Marc Holbert   Boulder, CO04:43:33 123682  53 
19 Chris Mosk   Lahaina, HI04:43:59 25225  70 
20 Kenneth Dorst   Edwards, CO04:45:13 170543  74 VBS
22 Mike Tofel   Gunnison, CO04:46:54 99366  54 TEAM PURE ALTITUDE
24 Matthew Bailey   Newport News, VA04:47:57 170803  90 CU CYCLING
25 Gavin Malia   Steamboat Springs, CO04:49:13 128877  59 ORANGE PEEL BICYCLES
26 Joel Mischk   Basalt, CO04:50:06 77727  71 AJAX BIKE & SPORTS
27 Elias Bachmann   Boulder, CO04:52:04 117839  81 DIRT CAMP
28 Ryan Artale   Boulder, CO04:53:49 148564  64 CU CYCLING
29 Tate Graves   Denver, CO04:57:34 114219  52 BIKE LOVERS PLACE
30 Scott McCalmon   Boulder, CO05:01:15 164725  69 
32 Nick Payne   Henderson, CO05:16:12 121746  77 
33 Miles Venzara   Durango, CO05:18:28 138725  91 BIKE LOVERS PLACE
34 Matt Vagts   Grand Junction, CO05:27:10 36279  84 MESA STATE COLLEGE
35 Chris Maslanik   Evergreen, CO05:33:23 95070  61 RED ROCKS VELO
36 Rob Lucas   Colorado Spgs, CO05:58:20 21743  62 SPECIALIZED/RAINBOW RACING

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Bingham   Vail, CO04:25:52 79949  172 BEAVER CREEK RESORTS
2 William Grey   Pueblo West, CO04:33:09 132537  150 VANCES BICYCLE WORLD MTN TEAM
3 Kip Boers   Nederland, CO04:36:18 4076  168 
4 Jurgen Bergeron   Colorado Spgs, CO04:37:16 3429  173 
5 Jeffrey Wardell   Boulder, CO04:41:04 155512  154 XYBIX/FULL CYCLE
6 Lee Roufa   Telluride, CO04:46:31 30709  155 TEAM PURE ALTITUDE
7 Ronan Hurray   Avon, CO04:47:39 25552  180 PEDAL POWER MARMOT
8 Kenneth Bloomer   Ogden, UT04:49:33 161389  175 BLOOMER RACING
9 Carlos Vulgamott   Lakewood, CO04:52:09 129128  161 SEAR
10 Benjamin Wagenman   Carbondale, CO04:52:27 104096  179 AJAK SPORT
12 Christopher Weber   Littleton, CO04:55:08 131687  160 TEAM PURE ALTITUDE
13 Gary Venable   Colorado Spgs, CO04:56:50 89759  170 MOOTS
14 Charles Knoll   Denver05:03:58 19476  181 ARAPAHO WARRIORS
15 Steve Kiusalas   Quincy, MA05:04:11 151041  151 GARY FISHER/SAAB
16 John Seckinger   Lafayette, CO05:05:04 633  164 TEAM LATTIMER
17 Michael King   West Jordan, UT05:06:35 19182  157 RED ROCKS VELO
18 Brian Bean   Boulder, CO05:17:07 104461  167 DMI
19 Ron Chavez   Commerce City, CO05:18:12 88964  174 SEAR
20 Richard Page   Arvada, CO05:20:04 126310  169 RED ROCKS VELO
21 E Christopher Lattimer   Boulder, CO05:23:25 20477  159 ELLSWORTH
22 Christopher Facas   Hillsborough, NJ05:25:52 43711  162 
23 Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO05:33:23 96071  152 DEAN
24 Jeff Morris   Golden, CO05:34:08 161379  182 
25 Sean Peck   Durango, CO06:12:44 135664  171 GOJUS

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Hibbitts   Colorado Springs, CO03:09:00 16078  324 RAINBOW RACING/TRAILS EDGE
2 Billy Newmyer   Durango, CO03:09:40 26011  325 
3 Peter Marshall   Nederland, CO03:11:17 75850  322 
4 Larry DeWitt   Colorado Spgs, CO03:22:09 87451  326 RAINBOW RACING/WHITE BROTHERS
5 Jere Lord   Frisco, CO03:23:43 21599  323 GARY FISHER/SAAB
6 Daniel White   Dove Canyon, CA03:24:45 104627  320 WHITE BROTHERS
7 Rick Garcia   Gunnison, CO03:36:56 12794  327 TUNE-UP
8 David Kelble   Denver, CO03:46:52 18748  321 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Book   San Marcos, CA03:12:34 79468  210 VOLER
3 Henry Horrocks   Fort Collins, CO03:18:14 173210  215 
4 Jason Kompf   Breckenridge, CO03:18:51 139184  209 
5 Colin McKernan   Arvada, CO03:21:56 153352  214 TEAM PURE ALTITUDE
7 Jesse Jacobs   Fort Collins, CO03:28:34 17551  220 DEAN
8 Justino Ochoa   Carbondale, CO03:29:17 103095  218 AJAX BIKE & SPORTS
11 Evan Soard   Littleton, CO03:32:05 153327  223 WESTERN STATE COLLEGE
12 Dalibor Sosna   Aspen, CO03:35:06 172914  204 
13 Brant Cunningham   Lake City, CO03:35:08 165141  202 CAMP REDCLOUD
14 Gene Mayo   Lake City, CO03:40:04 159195  203 CAMP REDCLOUD
15 Michael Giem   Colorado Springs, CO03:55:35 157100  213 BIKE DEPOT

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Evans   Basalt, CO03:18:31 161754  290 
2 Nick Howell   Englewood, CO03:20:59 164372  291 
3 Kurt Ireland   Loveland, CO03:22:19 149418  271 
5 Thomas Dimtroff   Boulder, CO03:24:47 129973  296 
6 Robert Wilcox   Austin, TX03:28:37 171001  292 RAINBOW RACING
7 Jason Melfi   Denver, CO03:29:23 23967  280 
8 Aaron Larson   Ft Collins, CO03:30:11 151174  281 WAREHOUSE LIQUOR
11 Matthieu Chesaux   Boulder, CO03:37:25 152589  283 PRO PELOTON
13 Antony Bahr   Englewood, CO03:44:33 2251  287 
14 Marc Sydnor   Denver, CO03:49:27 34851  285 
15 Kenneth Bradley   Colorado Springs, CO03:56:36 157970  288 ELLSWORTH BICYCLES

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Martin   Durango, CO02:46:02 22701  463 PEDROS
2 Christopher Caldwell   Durango, CO02:47:44 5826  460 SUNRIFF ADV CROSS UP
3 Clint Campbell   Durango, CO02:48:51 160248  462 
4 Ralph Bateman   Manitou Springs, CO02:55:17 113419  464 RAINBOW RACING
7 Larry Young   Colorado Springs, CO03:08:52 116704  470 
8 Richard Jones   Pitkin, CO03:11:12 155087  461 BOREALIS RACING
9 Richard Lubischer   Lakewood, CO03:38:32 141263  468 

Women - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Evans   Durango, CO03:01:02 158542  590 HASSLE FREE SPORTS
2 Sarah Garcia   Gunnison, CO03:11:31 134891  591 WEST ELK WHEELS

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shonny Vanlandingham   Captain Cook, HI03:13:23 89955  334 SOBE/HEADSHOK
2 Marie-Ange Anderson   Winter Park, CO03:24:17 86995  330 POWDER TOOLS/WINTERPARK RESORT
3 Heather Szabo   Lafayette, CO03:32:15 23833  332 RITCHEY-IMBA
4 Jilayne Lovejoy   Boulder, CO03:54:47 21668  333 TREK/VOLKSWAGEN

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Tupa   Nederland, CO03:27:55 135080  350 SPY/SPEEDPLAY
2 Jessica Burwell   Durango, CO03:29:03 70434  354 
3 Lara Kroepsch   Boulder, CO03:35:56 139266  355 CU CYCLING
4 Jessica Burkgren-Page   Lakewood, CO03:41:31 152278  353 RED ROCKS VELO
5 Susan Grandjean   Portland, OR03:43:34 116807  351 HASSLE FREE SPORTS
6 Molly Hummel   Durango, CO03:48:07 103205  352 RPM/FAIRLINKS.COM
7 Anne Spalding   Grand Junction, CO04:00:29 120990  356 TEAM PURE ALTITUDE

Women - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joan Orgeldinger   Denver, CO03:28:48 149151  381 TEAM REDHOOK
2 Leah Trapp   Columbus, OH03:32:33 35866  380 SCHWINN
3 Susan Fiore   Arroyo Seco, NM03:43:05 163471  387 DBC AMERICA
4 Leslie Lowery-Abate   Parker, CO03:46:07 119637  382 TEAM PURE ALTITUDE
5 Kathryn Judson   Arvada, CO03:58:07 47161  384 TEAM IRONCLAD
6 Jennifer Atkinson   Bellevue, WA04:03:52 108773  383 LOUISVILLE CYCLERY
7 Lani Jacques   Denver, CO04:12:02 128602  386 LA CUEVA/THRIFTY

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Sandra Bloomer   Gunnison, CO02:31:25 161410  551 TUNE-UP
5 Rachael Mirvish   Boulder, CO02:49:43 128137  553 RED ROCKS VELO
6 Sage    Boulder, CO03:19:20 172731  554 

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martha Iverson   Durango, CO02:58:04 80010  580 
2 Mary Hockett   El Prado, NM02:58:12 152900  582 

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clare Beelman   Durango, CO02:44:51 164109  633 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee