Sprints, Madison & team pursuit cap Masters Track Nationals

  
  


The 2011 USA Cycling Masters Track National Championships finished up over the weekend with the last of more than 140 national titles awarded at the Valley Preferred Cycling Center in Breinigsville, Pa. In all, more than 400 of the U.S.’s top track racers from more than 30 states competed for over 140 national titles over six days, making the event one of the most heavily attended track racing events ever in the country.
 
Chris Carlson contributes to his team winning the 40+ team pursuit race. (Photo by Anthony Skorochod, www.cyclingcaptured.com)
Chris Carlson contributes to his team winning the 40+ team pursuit race. (Photo by Anthony Skorochod, www.cyclingcaptured.com)
One hundred sixteen riders contested four-kilometer team pursuit races on Sunday. In the men’s 30+ contest, the SO CAL team comprised of Kevin Phillips (Redondo Beach, CA), Thomas Wood (Los Angeles, CA), Kurt Broadhag (Los Angeles, CA) and John Walsh (Playa Del Rey, CA) took the top spot by four seconds over BREAKAWAY/CARYTOWN made up of Joseph Wentzell (Philadelphia, PA), Chris Daggs (Vista, CA), Daniel King (Richmond, VA) and Timothy Mullins (Richmond, VA). In the men’s 40+ team pursuit contest, the team of ILIKETAHADGOTDATGAI comprised of Chris Carlson (Plano, TX), Steven Carrell (Norcross, GA), Tony Scott (East Point, GA) and Curtis Tolson (Louisville, KY) turned it on in the last kilometer to win by nearly 10 seconds. SAROFF RACING made up of Mark Sommers (Washington, DC), Christopher Regan (Washington, DC), Scott Butler (Nazareth, PA) and Robert Black (Alachua, FL) also won by 10 seconds in the men’s 50+ team pursuit. SAROFF RACING was five seconds better than its closest competition in the second kilometer to help build the 10-second cushion. The VIC’S ESPRESSO/PEERLESS TYRE team made up of riders from Colorado won the men’s 60+ team pursuit. Steven Worley (Boulder, CO), Lawrence Bosch (Fort Collins, CO), Paul Mack (Crested Butte, CO) and Barry Messmer (Fort Collins, CO) turned in a strong performance to win by seven seconds in the men’s 60+ contest.
 
The women’s three-rider team pursuits were split into two age groups: women’s 30+ and 45+. In the women’s 30+ contest, the team of Ingrid Alongi (Boulder, CO/ROCKY MTN LEHIGH), Vera Divenyi (Denver, CO/ROCKY MTN LEHIGH) and Dana Walton (E Norriton, PA/ROCKY MTN LEHIGH) won by nearly 16 seconds, using strong opening and third kilometer times. In one of the more hotly contested races of the day, SAN JOSE BICYCLES comprised of Kelly Bartholomew (San Rafael, CA), Annabell Holland (Livermore, CA) and Lorraine Jarvis (San Anselmo, CA) won by four seconds over the EASTCOAST/WESTCOAST team made up of Mary Ellen Allen (San Mateo, CA), Cynthia Anderson (Alexandria, VA) and Linda Elgart (Sacramento, CA).
 
On Saturday, 81 riders contested the morning’s points and sprint races with temperatures hovering in the low 80s with low humidity. The women’s points races started Saturday’s action. The races were conducted in two heats, women 30-44 and women 45+.
 
Margaret Moore (Allentown, PA/Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc) totaled more points than Jeanne Hurtz (Reading, MA/Cycle Loft Velo) to win the women’s 30-34 gold medal. Vera Divenyi (Denver, CO/TriBella Race Team) pulled out the 35-39 race while Dana Walton (E Norriton, PA/Chester Country Cycling Foundation) topped the 40-44 podium. Kelly Bartholomew (San Rafael, CA/San Jose Bicycle Club) collected 18 points to win the 45-49 contest. Lorraine Jarvis (San Anselmo, CA/San Jose Bicycle Club) added another gold to her haul by amassing five points to win the 50-54 race. Linda Elgart (Sacramento, CA) totaled 17 points to earn the gold medal among women 55-59. Jo Johnson (Wilmington, DE/Team TBB/Deep Blue) turned in the best performance among women 60-64 to earn the gold medal. As the lone rider in her age group to finish, 72-year-old Patricia Baker (Laguna Hills, CA/Lightning Velo/Cal-Pacific Export Packers) earned the top prize in the 70+ group.
 
In the men's points race, Steven Worley (Boulder, CO/Vic’s Espress/Peerless Tyre) narrowly won the 60-64 contest after winning two sprints and placing no worse than third in any of the five sprints. Chip Berezny (Coopersburg, PA/Lehigh Wheelmen Association) also won two sprints to earn the silver medal just three points behind Worley. John Elgart (Sacramento, CA/Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor) won totaled 18 points, only two points more than silver medalist Lawrence Bosch (Fort Collins, CO/Vic’s Espresso/Peerless Tyre) in the 65-69 contest. Racing amongst the youngsters, Mike MacDonald (Rancho Cordova, CA/Jaeger Wheelmen) recorded one point to win the 70+ competition.
 
The evening’s races started with sprints before moving on to scratch races. In the sprints, Jonathan Fraley (Menomonee Falls, WI/WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team) proved himself one of the event’s fastest men, winning the men's 30-34 gold medal while Wesley Pierce (Seattle, WA/Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com) took the top prize in the men's 35-39 sprint.
 
Elaine Hutchinson (San Diego, CA/Pista Palace/SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE) won the women's 30-34 sprint just before Christine Fennessy (Emmaus, PA/South Mountain Cycles) nipped silver-medalist Laura Summers (Southington, CT./Greater Hartford Cycling Club) to earn the Stars-and-Stripes jersey in the women's 35-39 contest.
 
John Kim (Beaverton, OR/Beaverton Bicycle Club/Bike n Hike Giant Continental) and Jared Bunde (Brooklyn, NY/GS Mengoni U.S.A.) won the 30-34 and 35-39 scratch races. Former Olympic gold medalist Marty Nothstein (Orefield, PA/Chester County Cycling Foundation/Team Alliance Environmental) added to his more than 30 national titles by winning the 40-44 scratch race. Darin Marhanka (Pickens, SC/Piedmont Orthopedic Associates Cycling Team) took top honors in the 45-49 scratch race. In the 50-54 contest, Kent Menzel (Greencastle, IN/Pista Elite) took top honors while in the 55-59 race, Charles Jerabek (Saint Johns, FL/Jacksonville Racing Club) brought home the gold medal.
 
The event wrapped up Sunday morning after more than 400 riders contested over 140 national titles across various age divisions of seven different track cycling events.
 
The 2011 USA Cycling Masters Track National Championships web page offers a complete schedule, results, photo gallery and more.
 
Follow the results of the races on Twitter using hashtag #TrackNats.
 
USA Cycling Masters Track National Championships
July 26 – 31, 2011
Trexlertown, Pa.
 
FULL RESULTS
 
Men’s 30+ Team Pursuit
1. Kurt Broadhag (Los Angeles, CA/SO CAL) 4:44.3
1. Kevin Phillips (Redondo Beach, CA/SO CAL) 4:44.3
1. Thomas Wood (Los Angeles, CA/SO CAL) 4:44.3
1. John Walsh (Playa Del Rey, CA/SO CAL) 4:44.3
2. Chris Daggs (Vista, CA/BREAKAWAY/CARYTOWN) 4:48.0
2. Timothy Mullins (Richmond, VA/BREAKAWAY/CARYTOWN) 4:48.0
2. Joseph Wentzell (Philadelphia, PA/BREAKAWAY/CARYTOWN) 4:48.0
2. Daniel King (Richmond, VA/BREAKAWAY/CARYTOWN) 4:48.0
3. Jason Meidhof (Bethesda, MD/CLEAN CURRENTS) 4:48.3
3. Ryan McKinney (Reston, VA/CLEAN CURRENTS) 4:48.3
3. David Bozak (Duncansville, PA/CLEAN CURRENTS) 4:48.3
3. Joshua Frick (Bethesda, MD/CLEAN CURRENTS) 4:48.3
4. David Klipper (Portland, OR/VAN DESSEL FACTORY) 4:56.3
4. John Durso (Morris Plains, NJ/VAN DESSEL FACTORY) 4:56.3
4. William Elliston (Easton, PA/VAN DESSEL FACTORY) 4:56.3
4. Thomas Mains (Mercerville, NJ/VAN DESSEL FACTORY) 4:56.3
5. Daniel Smith (Menlo Park, CA/SOUTHERN ELITE) 4:57.2
5. Ted Kicey (Houston, TX/SOUTHERN ELITE) 4:57.2
5. Eliot Logan (Palo Alto, CA/SOUTHERN ELITE) 4:57.2
5. Gary Steinberg (Mahwah, NJ/SOUTHERN ELITE) 4:57.2
 
Men’s 40+ Team Pursuit
1. Chris Carlson (Plano, TX/ILIKETAHADGOTDATAGAI) 4:42.0
1. Tony Scott (East Point, GA/ILIKETAHADGOTDATAGAI) 4:42.0
1. Curtis Tolson (Louisville, KY/ILIKETAHADGOTDATAGAI) 4:42.0
1. Steven Carrell (Norcross, GA/ILIKETAHADGOTDATAGAI) 4:42.0
2. Daniel Casper (Northfield, MN/BEST SUMMER EVER) 4:51.6
2. Erin Hartwell (Breinigsville, PA/BEST SUMMER EVER) 4:51.6
2. Nima Ebrahimnejad (Purcellville, VA/BEST SUMMER EVER) 4:51.6
2. Randy Smargiassi (Breinigsville, PA/BEST SUMMER EVER) 4:51.6
3. Mark Gorman (Philadelphia, PA/VELO NORTHEAST) 4:57.7
3. Kurt Begemann (Reading, MA/VELO NORTHEAST) 4:57.7
3. Cameron Reider (Easton, PA/VELO NORTHEAST) 4:57.7
3. Robert Ryan (Ringoes, NJ/VELO NORTHEAST) 4:57.7
4. Joseph Paulson (Boulder, CO/VIC’S HAMMER) 5:01.0
4. Gerald Greenleaf (Boulder, CO/VIC’S HAMMER) 5:01.0
4. Robert Kelly (Littleton, CO/VIC’S HAMMER) 5:01.0
4. Patrick Larabee D.C. (Longmont, CO/VIC’S HAMMER) 5:01.0
5. Steve Stockwell (Hopkinton, NH/SUNAPEE RACING) 5:04. 6
5. Bruce Diehl (Jackson, NH/SUNAPEE RACING) 5:04.6
5. Patrick Ruane (Webster, NH/SUNAPEE RACING) 5:04.6
5. Christopher Naimie (Bow, NH/SUNAPEE RACING) 5:04.6
 
Men’s 50+ Team Pursuit
1. Robert Black (Alachua, FL/SAROFF RACING) 3:37.4
1. Scott Butler (Nazareth, PA/SAROFF RACING) 3:37.4
1. Christopher Regan (Washington, DC/SAROFF RACING) 3:37.4
1. Mark Sommers (Washington, DC/SAROFF RACING) 3:37.4
2. Rick Beasley (Naugatuck, CT/EAST MEETS WEST) 3:47.4
2. John Chamberlain (Great Falls, VA/EAST MEETS WEST) 3:47.4
2. Dave Maminski (Campbell, CA/EAST MEETS WEST) 3:47.4
2. Kelly Silberberg (San Anselmo, CA/EAST MEETS WEST) 3:47.4
3. Bruce Donaghy (Allentown, PA/MIKE’S RAIDERS) 3:50.7
3. James Eichvalds (Landing, NJ/MIKE’S RAIDERS) 3:50.7
3. Rich Ross (Cherry Hill, NJ/MIKE’S RAIDERS) 3:50.7
3. Anthony Taylor (Brooklyn, NY/MIKE’S RAIDERS) 3:50.7
4. Bruce Gordon (South Bend, IN/PISTA ELITE) 4:06.1
4. Alan Marcosson (Cleveland, OH/PISTA ELITE) 4:06.1
4. Kent Menzel (Greencastle, IN/PISTA ELITE) 4:06.1
4. Anthony Smith (Olmsted Falls, OH/PISTA ELITE) 4:06.1
 
Men’s 60+ Team Pursuit
1. Lawrence Bosch (Fort Collins, CO/VIC’S ESPRESSO/PEERLESS TYRE) 3:44.6
1. Paul Mack (Crested Butte, CO/VIC’S ESPRESSO/PEERLESS TYRE) 3:44.6
1. Barry Messmer (Fort Collins, CO/VIC’S ESPRESSO/PEERLESS TYRE) 3:44.6
1. Steven Worley (Boulder, CO/VIC’S ESPRESSO/PEERLESS TYRE) 3:44.6
2. Chip Berezny (Coopersburg, PA/GO FAST) 3:51.5
2. Andrew Buck (Dresher, PA/GO FAST) 3:51.5
2. Richard DiGennaro (Albany, CA/GO FAST) 3:51.5
2. Larry Wolff (Sacramento, CA/GO FAST) 3:51.5
3. Gerald Agnew (Rancho Palos Verdes, CA/2,900 MEN) 4:08.3
3. Richard Allen (San Mateo, CA/2,900 MEN) 4:08.3
3. Jim Kehr (Laguna Beach, CA/2,900 MEN) 4:08.3
3. Andrew Mirzaoff (Redlands, CA/2,900 MEN) 4:08.3
4. Frederick Hofman (Trout Run, PA/WALL-E) 4:21.5
4. Wallace Swanson (Arlington, TX/WALL-E) 4:21.5
4. Kevin Tuttle (Jeffersonville, PA/WALL-E) 4:21.5
4. Jerry MacDonald (Long Beach, CA/WALL-E) 4:21.5
5. David Hammond (Washington, DC/NCVC PLUS 1) 4:38.7
5. John Petrakis (Alexandria, VA/NCVC PLUS 1) 4:38.7
5. Bernard Sanders (Roanoke, VA/NCVC PLUS 1) 4:38.7
5. Peter Swan (Yorktown, VA/NCVC PLUS 1) 4:38.7
 
Women’s 30+ Team Pursuit
1. Ingrid Alongi (Boulder, CO/ROCKY MOUNTAIN LEHIGH) 4:05.5
1. Vera Divenyi (Denver, CO/ROCKY MOUNTAIN LEHIGH) 4:05.5
1. Dana Walton (E Norriton, PA/ROCKY MOUNTAIN LEHIGH) 4:05.5
2. Heidi Blackie (Seattle, WA/HONEY BADGERS) 4:21.0
2. Sile Kiernan (Marysville, WA/HONEY BADGERS) 4:21.0
2. Jen Lill (Seattle, WA/HONEY BADGERS) 4:21.0
3. Brooke O’Connor (Billerca, MA/NEBC) 4:28.4
3. Katherine Snell (Nashua, NH/NEBC) 4:28.4
3. Laura Summers (Southington, CT/NEBC) 4:28.4
4. Cheri Fager (New Tripolil, PA/GUYS) 4:29.4
4. Christine Saraceni (Breinigsville, PA/GUYS) 4:29.4
4. Margaret Moore (Allentown, PA/GUYS) 4:29.4
5. Sallie Urffer (Whitehall, PA/KIM GEIST.COM) 4:29.8
5. Lorraine Lipfert (Harleysville, PA/KIM GEIST.COM) 4:29.8
5. Christine Fennessy (Emmaus, PA/KIM GEIST.COM) 4:29.8
 
Women’s 45+ Team Pursuit
1. Kelly Bartholomew (San Rafael, CA/SAN JOSE BICYCLES) 4:10.4
1. Annabell Holland (Livermore, CA/SAN JOSE BICYCLES) 4:10.4
1. Lorraine Jarvis (San Anselmo, CA/SAN JOSE BICYCLES) 4:10.4
2. Mary Ellen Allen (San Mateo, CA/EASTCOAST/WESTCOAST) 4:15.0
2. Cynthia Anderson (Alexandria, VA/EASTCOAST/WESTCOAST) 4:15.0
2. Linda Elgart (Sacramento, CA/EASTCOAST/WESTCOAST) 4:15.0
 
Men’s 60-64 Points Race
1. Steven Worley (Boulder, CO/Vic’s Espress/Peerless Tyre) 18
2. Chip Berezny (Coopersburg, PA/Lehigh Wheelmen Association) 15
3. Patrick Gellineau (Brooklyn, NY/Team Squiggle) 8
4. Barry Messmer (Fort Collins, CO/Vic’s Espresso/Peerless Tyre) 3
5. Richard DiGennaro (Albany, CA/Team Fast FREDDIE) 3
 
Men’s 65-69 Points Race
1. John Elgart (Sacramento, CA/Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor) 18
2. Lawrence Bosch (Fort Collins, CO/Vic’s Espresso/Peerless Tyre) 16
3. Michael Williams (Metairie, LA) 7
4. Philip Stanley (Allentown, PA/Morgan Stanley Cycling Team) 5
5. Leo Menestrina (Santa Clara, CA/Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor) 2
 
Men’s 70+ Points Race
1. Mike MacDonald (Rancho Cordova, CA/Jaeger Wheelmen) 1
 
Women 30-34 Points Race
1. Margaret Moore (Allentown, PA/Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc)
2. Jeanne Hurtz (Reading, MA/Cycle Loft Velo)
 
Women 35-39 Points Race
1. Vera Divenyi (Denver, CO/TriBella Race Team)
2. Ingrid Alongi (Boulder, CO/RockyMounts~Izze Racing)
3. Brooke O'Connor (Billerica, MA/Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)/NEBC p/b Cycle Loft)
4. Christine Fennessy (Emmaus, PA/South Mountain Cycles)
5. Laura Summers (Southington, CT/Greater Hartford Cycling Club)
 
Women 40-44 Points Race
1. Dana Walton (E Norriton, PA/Chester County Cycling Foundation)
2. Kimberly Edwards (Clinton, CT/Capital Velo Club)
3. Heidi Blackie (Seattle, WA/Lake Washington Velo)
4. Janet Olney (Baltimore, MD/Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
5. Cindi Vargas (Humble, TX/Matrix Cycling Club/Matrix/RBM)
 
Women 45-49 Points Race
1. Kelly Bartholomew (San Rafael, CA/San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC) 18
2. Lisa Giuffre (Englewood, OH/The Midwest Express/Team IPro) 11
3. Cynthia Anderson (Alexandria, VA/Arlington Master's Velo Club) 3
4. Katherine Snell (Nashua, NH/Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)/NEBC p/b Cycle Loft) 0
5. Laura Carlson (Trenton, NJ/Riptide Cycling/Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell) 0
 
Women 50-54 Points Race
1. Lorraine Jarvis (San Anselmo, CA/San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC) 5
2. Marilyn Senz (Asheville, NC/Asheville Fitness Club) 1
3. Sallie Urffer (Whitehall, PA/Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc/Bike Line/LWA) 0
4. Lorraine Lipfert (Harleysville, PA/Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc) 0
 
Women 55-59 Points Race
1. Linda Elgart (Sacramento, CA) 17
2. Sile Kiernan (Marysville, WA/Thumbprint Racing/FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage) 0
3. Tracy Lea (Taneytown, MD/Sports Team/T.E.A.M. Fuji) -20
4. Arminda Fernandes (Ludlow, MA/Lehigh Wheelmen Association/Bike Line) -40
 
Women 60-64 Points Race
1. Jo Johnson (Wilmington, DE/Team TBB/Deep Blue) -40
 
Women 65+ Points Race
1. Patricia Baker (Laguna Hills, CA/Lightning Velo/ Cal-Pacific Export Packers / LV) -100
 
Men 30-34 Sprint
1. Jonathan Fraley (Menomonee Falls, WI/WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team)
2. Samuel Milroy (Mountain View, CA/LTO Velo)
3. Jonathan Chambers (Hellertown, PA/Affinity Cycles)
4. Jeffrey Whiteman (Chicago, IL/Flatlandia Cycling Team)
5. John Kim (Beaverton, OR/Beaverton Bicycle Club/Bike n Hike Giant Continental)
 
Men 35-39 Sprint
1. Wesley Pierce (Seattle, WA/Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com)
2. Ryan Crane (Houston, TX/Momentum Coaching Group p/b Atomic)
3. Jason Garner (Glenview, IL/Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc./Northbrook Garner Bicycle Club)
4. Michael Dancel (Arlington , VA/National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare)
5. David Bozak (Duncansville, PA/DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo)
 
Women 30-34 Sprint
1. Elaine Hutchinson (San Diego, CA/Pista Palace/SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE)
2. Sarah Burkett (Colonial Heights, VA/Team Type 1)
3. Heidi Menzel (Greencastle, IN/Pista Elite)
 
Women 35-39 Sprint
1. Christine Fennessy (Emmaus, PA/South Mountain Cycles)
2. Laura Summers (Southington, CT/Greater Hartford Cycling Club)
3. Ingrid Alongi (Boulder, CO/RockyMounts~Izze Racing)
4. Colleen Brown (Rochester, MI/Wolverine Sports Club)
5. Vera Divenyi (Denver, CO/TriBella Race Team)
 
Men 30-34 Scratch Race
1. John Kim (Beaverton, OR/Beaverton Bicycle Club/Bike n Hike Giant Continental)
2. Jonathan Chambers (Hellertown, PA/Affinity Cycles)
3. Ryan McKinney (Reston, VA/DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo)
4. Jeffrey Whiteman (Chicago, IL/Flatlandia Cycling Team)
5. Derek Virta (Minneapolis, MN/Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz)
 
Men 35-39 Scratch Race
1. Jared Bunde (Brooklyn, NY/GS Mengoni U.S.A.)
2. Jason Meidhof (Bethesda, MD/DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo)
3. Kevin Phillips (Redondo Beach, CA/Ironfly/ironfly)
4. Chris Daggs (Vista, CA/CA Pools Racing/De Walt/CA Pools/DeWalt)
5. Ryan Pomajevich (Schnecksville, PA/Team Lion of Flanders.com)
 
Men 40-44 Scratch Race
1. Marty Nothstein (Orefield, PA/Chester County Cycling Foundation/Team Alliance Environmental)
2. Steve Stockwell (Hopkinton, NH/Sunapee Racing Team)
3. Thomas Mains (Mercerville, NJ/Van Dessel Factory Team)
4. Larry Stoegbauer (Evanston, IL/xXx Racing)
5. Patrick Ruane (Webster, NH/Sunapee Racing Team)
 
Men 45-49 Scratch Race
1. Darin Marhanka (Pickens, SC/Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Team)
2. David Klipper (Portland, OR/Guinness Cycling Team)
3. Steven Carrell (Norcross, GA/Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc/Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex)
4. Robert Bodamer (Humble, TX/Matrix Cycling Club/RBM)
5. Daniel Casper (Northfield, MN/GrandStay Hotels)
 
Men 50-54 Scratch Race
1. Kent Menzel (Greencastle, IN/Pista Elite)
2. Rick Beasley (Naugatuck, CT/Cycle Fitness Cycling Club)
3. Bruce Donaghy (Allentown, PA/Morgan Stanley Cycling Team/Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized)
4. Joseph Paulson (Boulder, CO/Vic's Espresso/Peerless Tyre)
5. Steven Schneider (Allentown, PA/Kapelmuur Independent)
 
Men 55-59 Scratch Race
1. Charles Jerabek (Saint Johns, FL/Jacksonville Racing Club)
2. Scott Butler (Nazareth, PA/Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc)
3. James Host (Plainfield, IL/Pact- DISH Network Cycling)
4. Paul Schuler (Naples, FL/Naples Cyclery powered by T2)
5. Paul Pearson (Allentown, PA/Bucks County Racing Club)


This Article Published July 31, 2011 For more information contact:
Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee