2010 Masters Track National Champions

  
  


Richardson Bike Mart USA Cycling Masters Track National Championships
The Superdrome, Frisco, Texas
Sept. 1-5, 2010
Website | Full Results

Sprint

Men 30-34: Jonathan Fraley (Bayview, Wis./ WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team)
Women 30-34: : Linsey Hamilton (Minnepolis, Minn./ Synergy)
Men 35-39: Allen Vugrincic (Palo Alto, Calif./Momentum Coaching Croup)
Women 35-39: Heather VanValkenburg (Vancouver, Wa./ Landrover-Orbea Cycling)
Men 40-44: Nelson Li (Frisco, Texas/Brauer-Mick Management)
Women 40-44: Suzanne Goodwin (Plano, Texas/Frisco Cycling Club)  
Men 45-49: Kirk Whiteman (Portland, Ore.)
Women 45-49: Cj Boyenger (Orange, Calif./Team Hammer Nutrition)
Men 50-54: Richard Voss (Littleton, Colo./Hammer Racing Team-TVG LTD)    
Women 50-54: Ann Marie Love (Fort Worth, Texas/Lone Star Racing Club)
Men 55-59: Keith Macbeth (Santa Cruz, Calif./San Jose Bicycle Club-SJBC)
Women 55-59: Rita Kacala (Racine, Wis./RPM-Hayes Brake Cycling Team)
Men 60-64: Mark Rodamaker (Los Altos, Calif. /Alto Velo Racing Club)
Women 60-64: Patricia Riddle (La Jolla, Calif./Racing Against Diabetes)
Men 65-69: James Murdock (Loveland, Colo./ Hammer Racing Team-TVG LTD)
Women 65-69: Bonnie Woodbury (Escondido, Calif.)
Men 70-74: James Kloss (Huntington Beach, Calif./Velo Avanti Cycling Team)
Women 70-74: Patricia Baker (Laguna Hills, Calif./Lightning Velo-Cal-Pacific Export PackersLV)
Men 75-79: Thomas O'Rourke (Westbloomfield, Mich./Cadieux Bicycle Club)

Time Trial

Men 30-34: Joshua Ryan (Chicago, Ill./Bouledogue Tout Noir)
Women 30-34: Linsey Hamilton (Minneapolis, Minn./ Synergy)
Men 35-39: Allen Vugrincic (Palo Alto, Calif./ Momentum Coaching)
Women 35-39: Heather VanValkenburg (Vancouver, Wash./ Landrover-Orbea Cycling)
Men 40-44: Daniel Casper (Northfield, Minn./GrandStay Hotels)
Women 40-44: Suzanne Goodwin (Plano, Texas/Frisco Cycling Club)
Men 45-49: Brett Clare (Encinitas, Calif./ B&L Bikes)
Women 45-49: Annette Williams (Kenmore, Wash./ Northwest Velo/First)
Men 50-54: Richard Voss (Littleton, Colo./Hammer Racing Team-TVG LTD)
Women 50-54: Deb Matz (Plano, Texas/ Texas Velos/C-Revolution)
Men 55-59: Bill Ziegler (Oceanside, Calif./ Pasadena Athletic Association)
Women 55-59: Rita Kacala (Racine, Wis./RPM-Hayes Brake Cycling Team)
Men 60-64: Reid Schwartz (Chicago, Ill./ Midwest Masters Cycling)
Women 60-64: Patricia Riddle (La Jolla, Calif./Racing Against Diabetes)
Men 65-69: James Murdock (Loveland, Colo./ Hammer Racing Team-TVG LTD)
Women 65-69: Bonnie Woodbury (Escondido, Calif.)
Men 70-74: James Kloss (Huntington Beach, Calif./Velo Avanti Cycling)
Women 70-74: Patricia Baker (Laguna Hills, Calif./Lightning Velo-Cal-Pacific Export PackersLV)
Men 75-79: Thomas O'Rourke (Westbloomfield, Mich./Cadieux Bicycle Club)

Pursuit

Men 30-34: David Wenger (Austin, Texas/ Super Squadra)
Women 30-34: Linsey Hamilton (Minneapolis, Minn./ Synergy)
Men 35-39: Jason Meidhof (Bethasda, Md./ DC Velo Limited)
Women 35-39: Stacy Appelwick (Addison, Ill./ Bouledogue Tout Noir)
Men 40-44: Daniel Casper (Northfield, Minn./GrandStay Hotels)
Women 40-44: Suzanne Goodwin (Plano, Texas/Frisco Cycling Club)
Men 45-49: Chris Carlson (Plano, Texas/Matrix Cycling Club)
Women 45-49: Annette Williams (Kenmore, Wash./Northwest Velo)
Men 50-54: Russell Murphy (Kirkwood, Mo./Mesa Cycles Shop)
Women 50-54: MaryAnn Levenson (Menlo Park, Calif./ KalyraBella Nova)
Men 55-59: Patrick Gellineau (Brooklyn, NY/Team Squiggle)
Women 55-59: Rita Kacala (Racine, Wis./ RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling)
Men 60-64: Larry Wolff (Sacramento, Calif./ Alto Velo Racing)
Women 60-64: Mary Ellen Allen (San Mateo, Calif./ Alto Velo Racing)
Men 65-69: John McQuaide (San Diego, Calif./ San Diego Cyclo Vets)
Women 65-69: Marsha Macro (Littleton, Colo./ Hammer Racing Team)
Men 70-74: James Kloss (Huntington Beach, Calif./ Velo Avanti Cycling)
Women 70-74: Patricia Baker (Laguna Hills, Calif./ Lightning Velo)
Men 75-79: Richard Simons (Yellowsprings. Ohio/ Midwest Masters)

Points Race

Men 30-34: Mike Zagorski (Honolulu, Hawaii/BME Racing)
Women 30-34: Linsey Hamilton (Minneapolis, Minn./Synergy)
Men 35-39: Jason Meidhof (Bethesda, Md./DC Velo Limited-Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo)
Women 35-39: Stacy Appelwick (Addison, Ill./Bouledogue Tout Noir)  
Men 40-44: Michael Miller (Birdsboro, Pa./Chester County Cycling Foundation)
Women 40-44: Kimberly Edwards (Clinton, Conn./Capital Velo Club)
Men 45-49: Steven Carrell (Norcross, Ga./Peachtree Bikes)
Women 45-49: Annette Williams (Kenmore, Wash./Northwest Velo-First Rate Mortgage)
Men 50-54: Lawrence Nolan (Fremont, Calif./Team Specialized Racing-Team Specialized Racing Masters)
Women 50-54: Shannon Youngquist Lucy (Parker, Colo./Hammer Racing Team-TVG LTD)
Men 55-59: Gary Ziegler (Tulsa, Okla./Oklahoma City Velo Club)
Women 55-59: Rita Kacala (Racine, Wis./RPM-Hayes Brake Cycling Team)  
Men 60-64: Larry Wolff (Sacramento, Calif./Alto Velo Racing Club)
Men 65-69: John Forbes (Portland, Ore./Brians House of Pain)
Women 65-69: Marsha Macro (Littleton, Colo./Hammer Racing Team-TVG LTD)
Men 70-74: Skip Sparry (Plano, Texas/Matrix Cycling Club)
Men 75-79: Thomas O'Rourke (Westbloomfield, Mich./Cadieux Bicycle Club)

Team Events

Madison 30-44: Grand Speedfix: Daniel Casper (Northfield, Minn.) and Andrew Kruse (Minneapolis, Minn.)
Madison 45+: Richardson BikeMart: Chris Carlson (Plano, Texas) and Curtis Tolson (Louisville, Ky.)
Team Pursuit Men 30+: The A Team: Jason Meidhof (Bethesda, Md.), Mike Zagorski (Honolulu, Hawaii), Daniel Casper (Northfield, Minn.), and Andrew Kruse (Minneapolis, Minn.)
Team Pursuit Men 40+:+: ILIKETAHADAGOTDAT: Steven Carrell (Norcross, Ga.) , Tony Scott (East Point, Ga.), Chris Carlson (Plano, Texas), and Curtis Tolson (Louisville, Ky.)
Team Pursuit Men 50+: Team No Soma: Christopher Regan (Washington, DC), Robert Black (Alachua, FL), Scott Butler (Nazateth, Pa.), and Mark Sommers (Washington, DC)
Team Pursuit Men 60+: Vic's Espresso/Peerless Tyre: Dennis Hastings (Evergreen, Colo.), James Kinsinger (Erie, Colo.), Paul Mack (Crested Butte, Colo.), and Barry Messmer (Fort Collins, Colo.)
Team Pursuit Women 30+: Good Will: Suzanne Goodwin (Plano, Texas), Annette Williams (Kenmore, Wash.), and Andi Smith (Menlo Park, Calif.)
Team Sprint Men 30+: River City Affinity Cycles: Jonathan Fraley (Bayview, Wis.), Andrew LaCorte (Whitehouse Station, NJ), and Kirk Whiteman (Portland, Ore.)
Team Sprint Men 40+: Eddie’s Boys: Victor McQuaide (Imperial Beach, Calif.), Thomas Valentine (Irvine, Calif.), and Antony Galvan (Los Angeles, Calif.)
Team Sprint Men 50+: C-Revolution: Nicholas (Nick) Chenowth (Dallas, Texas), Alphonso Whaley (Houston, Texas), and Kurt Bickel (Reno, Nev.)
Team Sprint Men 60+: Team 1 More Time: James Murdock (Loveland, Colo.), Reid Schwartz (Chicago, Ill.), and Mark Rodamaker (Los Altos, Calif.)
Team Sprint Women 30+: Good Will: Suzanne Goodwin (Plano, Texas) and Annette Williams (Kenmore, Wash.)
Team Sprint Women 45+: C-Revolution: Deb Matz (Plano, Texas) and Ann Marie Love (Fort Worth, Texas)