USACDF Donors

Second Quarter 2014


Champions Club
Anonymous Members
Gregory Avis
Matt Barger
Mark J. Bissell
John Bucksbaum
Michael Cole
Richard C. Carolan
Stephen Collins
Doug Ellis
Robert L. Emery
Alex L. Fairly
QVT Financial
Peter Grauer
David Helfrich
Russell Hirsch
Hal & Debbi Jacobs
Hellman Foundation
Jeff Jacobs
Thomas Kempner Jr.
Melony and Adam Lewis
  Advised Fund at Aspen
  Community Foundation
Michael Linn
Michael Moritz
Rafael Ortiz
Michael E. Patterson
Bob Stapleton
The Rob and Melani Walton
  Fund of the Walton Family
  Foundation
The Carrie and Greg Penner
  Fund of the Walton Family
  Foundation
Robin J. Thurston
Steven van der Zwan
Julia Violich
Casey Wasserman
Thomas W. Weisel
Priscilla Woods
 
Gold Medalists
$15,000 and Up
Paul A. Ricci
Nicolas Rohatyn
 
Silver Medalists
$10,000 and Up
Pam Alexander
Dr. Peter Curran
Robert Johnson
William J. Stolz
 
Bronze Medalists
$5,000 and Up
Terrence N. Deeks
Stephen Lebovitz
Nancy Leon
Adam J. Lewis
Alex Nieroth
Mark J. Slavonia
Joshua Slocum
Prudence R. Todd
USACDF Riders Triptyque

World Champions
$2,500 and up


National Champions
$1,000 and up
WD-40 Bike Company LLC
Qualcomm
Peaksware, LLC
Greg Allen
William & Jessica Budinger
Michael Gamson
Michael Koch
Stuart Kuck
Dr. Jonathan Levine
Timothy Manning
Thomas Nee
Mark & Sunny McKee
Gregory Pellegrino
George Pollock
Steven Shane
David & Becky Vigil
iStar Financial
Voler Team Apparel
Northrop Grumman Corporation
DuVine Cycling + Adventure Co
Noble Lane Foundation
Christian Aymond
Chad Brown
Robert M. Brown Daniel Carroll
Robert C. Cutler
RR Donnelley
Luc Frenette
Michael Giudici
Paul A. Helfrich
Deepak Kamra
Ira Krell
Laura Lauder
Paul Morrison
Sam Mudie
David W. Ohst
Thomas B. Pennell
George Puskar
John Runyon
Edward Scheetz
John Squires


Patrons
$500 and up


Legacy Donors
 
Robert Bauer
Ronald Bayley
James & Karen Brown
Marc Craddock
Tom & Ellen Craddock
Daniel Deardorf
Richard Facciolo
Kenneth J. Hochman
Daniel J. Larson
Stephen M. Murphy
Robert L. Norem
Vance Scott
Lawrence R. Stack
John W. Toor
Richard I. Weiner
Tom Ettinger & Jill LaRue
The Bolian Family
USACDF

Friends of the Foundation
$100 to $499
Coda Coffee
Microsoft Maching Gift Program
United Way of Northern New Mexico
Nanci Adler
Monte Austin
Jonathan Ayers
Jack Backus
Brad M. Barnes
Mark Barrilleaux
Gary Beck
Rachel Beck
Kenneth L. Blaedel
Steven P. Bonadio
Joel W. Brazil
Terry Buccambuso
Carol Burger
Gary Carlson
Raymond Cipollini
D. Douglas Close
Timothy M. Cook
Robert Coreale
Stephen P. Cragle
Scott Cruickshank
Scott Dalecio
David M. Damron
Allen Davenport
Brian C. Davidson
 
Drew J. Dedo
Nadia Dickinson
James A. Dockal
Stephen M. Downing
Hunter East
Kelly R. Feilke
John D. Foster
Christopher Frank
Joe A. Fuller
Charles W. Futcher
Glenn R. Gomes
Robert L. Guatelli
Matthew Gymer
Roger Harrison
Jack Hartman
Paul F. Hayes
Jeffrey A. Hilligoss
David F. Hoffman
Daniel Holland
Anuthee K. Huffstetter
George Hull
Jerome J. Jacobs
Scott M. Johnson
Anders Johnson
Robert H. Kaplan
Gina E. Kavesh
T.S. Kelso
David L. Klenk
Mark J. Lancaster
 
Lance Leener
Jurgen Leiser
Tim Leonoudakis
Bradley Levie
Darren R. Linkin
Walter Luby
Robert Maddocks
Michael Maple
Jon G. McLennan
Craig G. Miller
Anne Mitzak
John Mott
Denise Mueller
Dorothy A. Nichols
John F. Novitsky
Paul A. O'Donnell
Tommy Pagonis
David P. Paquette
Gerald P. Pavlat
Cary C. Payne
Erik Petzing
John G. Pingol
Joseph T. Piscitello
John T. Poole
Tom Priselac
Eric Risley
Alexandra Robinette
Paul Rosica
Kenneth Rosskopf


 
Christopher R.  Rowley
John Rupert
Frank Schroeder
Annie Schwartz
Joseph Semple
Robert C.Shellhorn
Michael S. Simon
Craig A. Simon
Dennis Skibinski
Craig A. Smith
Phil Southerland
Holger Steinbach
Thomas A. Talbert
Richard Tannyhill
Paul Thompson
Karen Tourian
John Trojan
Kara M. Vanhorn
Brian Vauter
Catherine L. Walberg
William Wall
Lawrence K. Warbasse
Johnny B. Ware
Glenn Warmuth
Bradford O. Weddell
Dennis Williams
David Williams
Derek S. Witte
Julian E. Yap


 
Supporters of the Foundation
$25 to $99
Microsoft Maching Gift Program
Jason C. Abber
Alan Adelman
Ryan Aitteniemi
Samuel Aldridge
L. W. Alexander
Nicole E. Alexander
Mir Ali
Richard Allen
Jeffrey W. Allums
Michael M. Anderson
Kyle Anderson
Cole Avery
Richard A. Aycock
George Baacke
Thomas Babinski
Dennis Barrena
David Behrman
David R. Bell
Cecil R. Bernard
Jonathan Biele
Andrew Black
Ed Black
Bruce Blackwell
Harry Edmund Bolick
Jim Bolster
Christopher E. Botti
Benjamin Bourne
John Bove
Thomas P. Brown
Alex Bumpers
Brent Burcham
David P. Burke
Delynn Burkhalter
David Burrington
Vincent Calkins
Vincent Canzanello
Murray Carpenter
Kristin Carpenter-Ogden
Timothy Carrigg
James Carrington
Barry L. Carter
Robert Casciato
Pavel Cherkasov
Freddy A. Cicerchia
Morris L. Clark
William Clark
Michael W. Claus
Mary Cline
Ed Clouse
Wendy Coin
Greg W. Colley
U Vittorio Comana
Edward Condit
Richard Coppedge
Tim Courtney
David E. Cranston
Thomas M. Crenshaw
Holly Cressman
Tom Croom
Michael L. Csuy
Chris Daffin
Mike Dannelley
Brian C. Davidson
Joshua Davis
Paul DeBartolo
Steven N. Delaroche
Michael D. Detter
Andy Dobson
Gary B. Doering
Kyle Doughty
Steven W. Dow

 
James R. Downing
Chip Duckett
Lance Duke
Vick Dyer
Jim E. Dykstra
Alan Edmondson
Kirk Edwards
I Bruce Elfenbein
David C. Ellefson
Robert Ellis
Matthew Emeott
Brent R. Emery
Richard T. Emery
Beth Everhart
Peter Feller
Anna A. Felton
Beth R. Fisk
Kirt R. Fitzpatrick
Jonathan A. Flagg
Carl Flink
Scott D. Foreman
Robert Francis
Ross R. Gagnon
Thomas Gaian
Kelly Gill
Terry Gilton
Gregory Goblirsch
Dan L. Goldsmith
Andy D. Goodson
Michael Goodwin
Jeff Gordon
Johann H. Gouws
William A. Graber
Michael Gray
David M. Greenberg
Erika Griffith
Thomas R. Grinnan
Christopher C. Grisvard
Teri Groves
William W. Gunter
Matthew Hanlon
Freman Fritz Hartman
Greg M. Hayes
Jason Henry
Nolan Herzog
Sean Hillock
Michael G. Hines
William Hinshaw
Donald Hobbs
Charles B. Hobbs
Mark Hoffenberg
Mark R. Holmes
Barry Hughes
Paul Hunt
Andre Hurni
Michael Imhoff
William G. Innes
Phillip Jackson
George Jarad
Karen B. Jenkins
Daniel W. Joakim
Reed Johnson
Eric V. Johnson
James J. Johnson
Joel B. Kantor
Jay Kenney
Tim Kerr
Tek Kilgore
Richard Kirby
Robert C. Kirk
Coleen M. Knutson
William F. Kosfeld



 
Peter Kuykendall
Norman E. Kuzel
Craig Larsen
Aimee M. Layton
James Lees
Sylvia Legere
Jesse Leifert
Ian Lieberman
Johan P. Liljengren
Jen Lill
Eduardo F. Llach
Fred A. Locascio
Matthew Long
Brian T. Lopes
Richard C. Lorson
Patricia Mackenzie
Damianos Maggos
John M. Maher
Eric Maiken
Bill Mann
Robert Manning
Walter A. Manning
Court Maple
Eric Marshall
Chris Martin
Philip Martin
Wallie Martinez
Jose A. Martinez
Kevin J. Masterson
Lance Maylath
Bryan S. McGill
Walter Meanwell
Steve Mera
Christopher S. Merriam
Thomas Meyers
Victor P. Miera
Henry S. Miller
Craig G. Miller
Steven Moe
Bob Monahan
Steven Morley
Sean Morris
Kristine Mosier
Lisa Most
David Mulica
Margot Myers
James S. Nash
James T. Nelms
Erik Nolder
Kevin M. Noone
Dennis P. O'Brien
Steven l. Osani
James Osbon
Brent Otter
Marty Panos
James S. Parker
Steven Paul
Gerald P. Pavlat
Richard Pepper
Samuel A. Peters
Keith G. Peters
Blair W. Peterson
Scott Phillips
John Pickett
Ruthanne Polidori
Kevin Pomasl
Rui Ponte
Clair Powers
Nancy M. Puckett
Donn Putt
Michael Raducha
Scott D. Ramsey






 
Thacker Reeves
Elton Reid
William Rennie
Bill Riechel
Jim Rindgen
Darryl A. Roberts
Matthew Robins
W Bradford Rockwell
Josef M. Rodarti
Jesus D. Rodriguez
Mitchell Rohrer
James L. Rolette
Trevor J. Rolette
Mark H. Rosen
Stuart Ross
Shawn Rowe
Shawn Rucks
Brian Rybarik
Muhammad Saifullah
Philip Sanders
James A. Scally
Don Schatz
Troy M. Scherer
Bruce Schwab
Nathan Scott
Aron Seiken
Mark J. Sferrazza
Mimi Sheean
William C. Short
Ian Sinclair
Matthew S. Slater
Rodney Smith
Karen Smith
Tracy Sorensen
Jeff D. Spears
John R. Sponsler
John H. Stadick
James Stansik
Michael E. Starr
Chris M. Steele
John Stewart
Chris Stirlen
Eric Storm
Brendan Sullivan
Sterling Swaim
Mark Switters
Grant D. Taylor
John S. Tegeris
Peter G. Tempest
Tasha A. Thomas
David Thompson
Ross J. Thompson
Stuart L. Thomsen
Thomas F. Tice
Leah Toffolon
Errol Toran
Jeffery W. Travis
Michael Ubezzi
Vito Valentini
Mark Wagner
Michael Walenta
Steven Wegert
Mark Weideman
Gregory Weiss
Richard P. Wenham
Charles P. Wertz
Joseph Whiteside
Dell Williamson
Roger H. Woodbury
Patrick Zbyszewski
Michael Zeldin
Paul Ziminski




 
Gifts Made in Honor or Memory of:
   
The Belgian Hammer
Edmund Burke
CLEAN RACING
Dr. Bonnie Curran
Jonathan Dechau
Alaric Gayfer
Alexandra Gebel
Warren Hellman
Barry Hochman
Randy Inglis
Joshua Kuck
Ricky Levario
Jeff Littman
John M Pavlat
Tom Sparks
John Stenner
Barb Tronnier
Phillip Wyatt
 
 
 

Updated: May 29, 2013

 

 
Donate Online Today! View Athlete Testimonials Recent Program Successes


This Article Published October 18, 2010 For more information contact:
Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerSpyCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee