2005 MTB National Champions

MTB Nationals

Men's Pro Cross Country HORGAN-KOBELSKI, Jeremy
Women's Pro Cross Country MCCONNELOUG,Mary
Men's U23 Cross Country SCHULTZ, Andy
Semi Pro Cross Country BRADFORD PARISH, Kevin
Jr Expert Men 18 Cross Country CUMMINGS, Michael
Jr Expert Men 16 Cross Country KRAUSHAAR, Ben
Jr. Expert 18 Mountain Cross BUELL, Brian
Expert Men 19-29 Mountain Cross HELMUTH, Ryan
Expert Men 30-39 Mountain Cross MCNEIL, James
Expert Men 40+ Mountain Cross SWANGUEN, John Sr
Sport Jr 18 & Under Mountain Cross GARDNER, Mike
Sport Men 19-39 Mountain Cross JAMES, Mark
Beginner Men 19-30 Mountain Cross ALLEN, Jason
Jr. Men 18 & Under Mountain Cross DALSGAARD, Christian
Jr. Men 14 & Under Mountain Cross SWANGUEN, Matt
Beginner/Sport Mountain Cross FRAME, David
ALL EXPERT WOMEN Mountain Cross ELLICOTT, Christine
Sport/Beginner Mountain Cross WILLIAMSON, Sondra
Marathon Men BROWN, Travis
Men 19-29 Marathon WINKELMANN, Nathan
Men 30-39 Marathon WARDELL, Jeff
Men 40-49 Marathon HOGAN, MIKE
Men 50+ Marathon GORRY, Wayne
Women Marathon REEVES, Gretchen
Women 19-29 Marathon JONES, Alexis
Women 40+ Marathon GUTHRIE, Ellen
Mini Marathon Open CONNORS, Matthew
Mini Marathon Men 19-29 FUCCI, Mike
Mini Marathon Men 30-39 YOUNG, Devin
Mini Marathon Men 40-49 HARPER, Jim
Mini Marathon Men 50+ ANGHINETTI, Gary
Mini Marathon Women 19-29 KANAYAN, Heidi
Mini Marathon Women 30-39 NORONHA, Priya
Mini Marathon Women 40+ Bretton, Cheryl
Jr. Expert Men 18 Downhill BOND, Travis
Jr. Expert Men 16 Downhill BINGGELI, Logan
Expert Men 19-24 Downhill Wierwille, Nathan
Expert Men 25-29 Downhill CLAPP, DILLON
Expert Men 30-34 Downhill HANRAHAN, Joe
Expert Men 35-39 Downhill LYONS, Daniel
Expert Men 40-44 Downhill ROUSSEL, William
Expert Men 45-49 Downhill OSWELL, Tracy
Jr. Expert Women Downhill MARSHALL, Kursten
Jr. Expert Women 19-24 Downhill THAIN, Erin
Expert Women 25-29 Downhill YATES, Heather
Expert Women 30-34 Downhill KOPPE, Beth
Expert Women 35-39 Downhill REINHARD, Lisa
Pro/Semi Pro Men Kamikaze TOMAC, John
Expert Men Kamikaze JACKSON, Don
Sport Men Kamikaze RICHARDSON, Ricky
Beginner Men Kamikaze MENDEL, Clayton
Jr. Men 18 & Under Kamikaze ULMER, Naish
Pro/Expert Women Kamikaze SANTERIOR, Paula
Sport Women Kamikaze DREXLER, Laura
Beginner Women Kamikaze STILWELL, Jessa
Jr. Women 18 & Under Kamikaze ALDRIDGE, Lanie
Pro Men Super D CRAIG, Adam
Junior Men Super D DOWNING, Trevor
Men 19-29 Super D SINGER, Noah
Men 30-39 Super D PASTORE, Michael
Men 40-49 Super D BROWN, Todd
Men 50+ Super D ZARUBIN, Paul
Pro Women Super D EMMETT, Kelli
Jr. Women 18&U Super D YORK, Danae
Women 30-39 Super D ADAMEK, Tamara
Women 40+ Super D FABBRO, Alexandria
Pro Men Mountain Cross CARTER, Eric
Pro Women Mountain Cross KINTNER, Jill
Semi-Pro Mountain Cross Men CONDRASHOFF. Ryan
Beginner Men 18 & Under Cross Country MILLER, Andy
Beginner Men 16 & Under Cross Country EBBERTOTH, Erik
Beginner Men 19-24 Cross Country BALL, Phillip
Beginner Men 25-29 Cross Country NELSON, Eric
Beginner Men 30-34 Cross Country PRICE, Richard
Beginner Men 35-39 Cross Country MADDEN, Scott
Beginner Men 40-49 Cross Country BICKEL, Kurt
Beginner Men 50+ Cross Country BREWER, Tim
Beginner Men 14 & Under Cross Country BALALOCK, Jeremy
Beginner Men 12 & Under Cross Country RADER, Will
Beginner Men 10 & Under Cross Country GRUBER, Patrick
Beginner Women 18 & Under Cross Country OHARE, Joy
Beginner Women 19-29 Cross Country REEDER, Elizabeth
Beginner Women 30-39 Cross Country FRANZOLA, Jennifer
Beginner Women 40+ Cross Country STERN, Henrietta
Jr. Women 14 & Under Cross Country VANVLEET, Brittney
Jr. Women 12 & Under Cross Country GRUBER, Heidi
Jr. Women 10 & Under Cross Country ESPOSITO, Sabrina
Expert Men 19-24 Cross Country ALLEN, Tim
Expert Men 25-29 Cross Country WELLS, Jake
Expert Men 30-34 Cross Country SANTURBANE, Mark
Expert Men 35-39 Cross Country SMITH, Todd
Expert Men 40-44 Cross Country OMARA, Johnny
Expert Men 45-49 Cross Country WESTERMANN, Rob
Expert Men 50-54 Cross Country ASELSON, Russell
Expert Men 55-59 Cross Country BECKER, Steve
Expert Men 60-64 Cross Country WAGNER, James
Expert Men 65+ Cross Country SCHMID, Frederic
Jr. Expert Women Cross Country FORSMAN, Chloe
Expert Women 19-24 Cross Country MEYERS, Melanie
Expert Women 25-29 Cross Country COSTA, Chris
Expert Women 30-34 Cross Country NESTVOGEL, Tanya
Expert Women 35-39 Cross Country BRADBURY, Jody
Expert Women 40-44 Cross Country HANLON, Pam
Expert Women 45-49 Cross Country FINSTERWALD, Jane
Expert Women 50-54 Cross Country PFUND, Carla
Expert Women 55 Cross Country IVERSON, Martha
Single Speed Cross Country DECKER, Chris
Sport Men 18 & Under Cross Country REED, Kody
Sport Men 16& Under Cross Country PARKE, Adam
Sport Men 19-24 Cross Country WATKINS, Colin
Sport Men 25-29 Cross Country SLATER, Josh
Sport Men 30-34 Cross Country SENIOR, Jason
Sport Men 35-39 Cross Country DYSTRA, Timothy
Sport Men 40-49 Cross Country CARROLL, Torrey
Sport Men 50+ Cross Country SWANK, Dean
Sport Women 18 & Under Cross Country COX, Amy
Sport Women 19-24 Cross Country VAN METER, Emily
Sport Women 30-39 Cross Country STAMPS, Jamie
Sport Women 40+ CHANEY, Beverly
Tandem Cross Country FLETCHER, Brenda/Robert
Pro Men Downhill WARREN, Cody
Pro Women Downhill BUHL, Melissa
Semi-Pro Downhill GARCIA, Alfonso
Expert Men 50-54 Downhill MEINERT, Gary
Expert Men 55-59 Downhill BIRD, Steve
Expert Men 60-64 Downhill FLOREZ, Gerardo
Expert Men 65+ Downhill VINCENT, Michael
Sport Men 18 & Under Downhill CRUZ, Ben
Sport Men 16& Under Downhill ULMER, Naish
Sport Men 19-24 Downhill HAGOPIAN, Troy
Sport Men 25-29 Downhill CAUFIELD, Jason
Sport Men 30-34 Downhill SCHUETTA, Michael
Sport Men 35-39 Downhill LONG, Leland
Sport Men 40-49 Downhill STEWART, Michael
Sport Men 50+ Downhill OIEN, Roger
Beginner Men 18 & Under Downhill BOYES, Ross
Beginner Men 16 & Under Downhill CONLAN, Mike
Beginner Men 19-24 Downhill KULAGA, David
Beginner Men 25-29 Downhill BARLOW, Andrew
Beginner Men 30-34 Downhill GOMEX, Ulysses
Beginner Men 35-39 Downhill MAUGER, Richard
Beginner Men 40-49 Downhill ADAMS, Michael
Beginner Men 50+ Downhill DUNKUM, William
Jr. Men 14 & Under Downhill SWANGUEN, Matt
Jr. Men 12& Under Downhill JACOB, Trevor
Jr. Men 10& Under Downhill BECKER, Hunter
Expert Women 40-44 Downhill KOCH, Vicki
Expert Women 45-49 Downhill BIRCH, Nancy
Sport Women 18 & Under Downhill PINNEY, Christina
Sport Women 19-29 Downhill BARTON, Essence
Sport Women 30-39 Downhill MINOR, Jill
Sport Women 40+ Downhill BRAIN, Becky
Beginner Women 18 & Under Downhill BEYTAGH, Amelia
Beginner Women 19-29 Downhill KOWALSKI, Jenna
Beginner Women 30-34 Downhill CONNER, Therese
Beginner Women 40+ Downhill MUMM, Judi
Jr. Women 14 & Under Downhill ALDRIDGE, Lainey
Jr. Women 10 & Under Downhill SMITH, Cierra
Pro Men Short Track CRAIG, Adam
Pro Women Short Track VANLANDINGHAM, Shonny
Semi Pro Short Track BRADFORD PARISH, Kevin
Jr. Expert Men Short Track CARES, Colin
Expert Men 19-29 Short Track WANSTRATH, Dustin
Expert Men 30+ Short Track FIFIELD, Scott
Open Women Short Track FORSMAN, Chloe
   


This Article Published June 23, 2006 For more information contact:
Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee