2005 National Champions Park City

Park City Festival

Mens 40-44 Road Race Robbie Robinette
Mens 45-49 Road Race Kerry Farrell
Mens 30-34 Road Race Michael Olheiser
Womans 30-34 Road Race Gwen Erffmeyer
Womens 35-39 Road Race Maatje Benassi
Mens 35-39 Road Race Kenny Williams
Womens 40-44 Road Race Cynthia Mommsen
Womens 45-49 Road Race Carla Flores
Mens 50-54 Road Race David Zimbelman
Men 55-59 Road Race David Hixson
Men 60-64 Road Race John Haney
Men 65-69 Road Race Scott Tucker
Men 70+ Road Race Richard Finch
Women 50-54 Road Race Elizabeth Tyrell
Women 55-59 Road Race Georgene Vairo
Women 60+ Road Race Jo Ann Meyer
Jr. Womans 15-16 Road Race Danielle Haulman
Jr. Mens 13-14 Road Race Stephen Koelbl
Jr. Womens 13-14 Road Race Kaitlin Antonneau
Jr. Mens 10-12 Road Race Justin Koelbl
Jr. Womens 10-12 Road Race Hannah Hayduk
Elite Men Road Race Carl Decker
Elite Woman Road Race Katheryn Curi
Espoir Woman Road Race Lauren Franges
Elite Women TT Kristin Armstrong
U-23 Women TT Rebecca Much
Elite Men TT Chris Baldwin
Para time trial (TT) Jason Bryn
Jr. Women 15-16 TT Danielle Haulman
Jr. Men 15-16 TT Daniel Summerhil
Jr. Womens 17-18 TT Shannon Koch
Jr. men 17-18 TT Chris Stockburger
Jr. Woman 10-12 TT Ashlyn Gerber
Jr. Men 10-12 TT Justin Koelbl
Jr. Women 13-14 TT Coryn Rivera
Jr. Men 13-14 TT Ian Boswell
Women 35-39 TT Jen Ward
Women 30-34 TT Betsy Galenti
Women 35-39 TT Richard Feldman
Women 45-49 TT Carla Flores
Women 40-44 Susan Cooper
Women 50-54 TT Cynthia Swain
Men 55-59 TT Ken Louder
Men 50-54 TT Kent Bostick
Men 45-49 TT Eric Sternlight
Men 40-44 TT Randy Corcoran
U-23 Men TT Steven Cozza
Tan Mixed 90+ TT Martha Walsh
Tan Mixed 70+ TT Bryan Lofton
Tan men 110+ TT John Elgart
Masters Women 65-69 TT Patty Puz
Masters Women 60-64 TT Jude Russell
Masters Women 55-59 TT Martha Iverson
Jr. Men 15-16 Criterium Daniel Summerhil
Jr. Men 17-18 Criterium Tejay Van Garderen
U-23 Men National Road Race Ian Macgregor
U-23 Men Criterium Kyle Gritters
U-23 Women Criterium Rebecca Much
Jr. Women 17-18 Criterium Kim Geist
Jr. Women 15-16 Criterium Lauren Shirock
Jr. Men 13-14 Criterium Ian Boswell
Jr. Women 13-14 Criterium Coryn Rivera
Jr. Men 10-12 Criterium Justin Koelbl
Jr. Women 10-12 Criterium Karla Lopez
Jr. Men 17-18 Criterium Peter Stetina
Jr. Women 17-18 Road Race Shannon Koch
Jr. Men 15-16 Road Race Daniel Summerhil
Tandem men 70+ Louie Amelburu
Tandem Women 70+ Jill Gass
Tandem mixed 70+ Katie Degoursey
Men's 30-34 Criterium Scottie Weiss
Men's 35-39 Criterium Kenneth Williams
Men's 45-49 Criterium Lawrence Nolan
Men's 50-54 Criterium Mark Caldwell
Men's 55-59 Criterium Bernard Sanders
Men's 60-64 Criterium Lawrence Bosch
Men's 65-69 Criterium Scott Tucker
Women 30-34 Criterium Laura Downey
Women 35-39 Criterium Karen Dodge
Women 40-44 Criterium Kris Walker
Women 45-49 Criterium Carla Flores
Women 50-54 Criterium Elizabeth Tyrell
Women 55-59 Criterium Georgene Vairo


This Article Published June 23, 2006 For more information contact:
Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee