USA Cycling Report
2013 Individual Omnium Report for Road Nationals


Division I - Female - Individual Omnium Scores
RankLicense #NameSchoolCriteriumRoad RaceTotal
1 200237 Kaitlin Antonneau MARIAN UNIVERSITY 131 164 295
2 207432 Coryn Rivera MARIAN UNIVERSITY 143 146 289
3 368792 Justine Boddy COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 93 104 197
4 326204 Abigail Mickey UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO BOULDER 53 130 183
5 366636 Nicolle Bruderer UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO BOULDER 121 44 165
6 328844 Katharine Hall UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-BERKELEY 39 116 155
7 181367 Danielle Haulman UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-DAVIS 92 62 154
8 327486 Christa Ghent UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO BOULDER 116 31 147
9 225342 Jessica Prinner MIDWESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY 50 94 144
10 365796 Angharad Porteous STANFORD UNIVERSITY 56 80 136
11 220876 Katherine Shields LEES-MCRAE COLLEGE 41 75 116
12 228010 Judith Wexler UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-DAVIS 64 50 114
13 396677 Madeleine Pape UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MADISON 77 35 112
14 305338 Caroline Moakley NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY AT RALEIGH 25 86 111
15 272856 Joanna Dahl UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-BERKELEY 44 65 109
16 272896 Cinthia Lehner LEES-MCRAE COLLEGE 65 39 104
17 325094 Sara Bird STANFORD UNIVERSITY 16 68 84
18 335484 Rebecca Whitsitt UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA 71 9 80
19 220875 Emily Shields LEES-MCRAE COLLEGE 7 71 78
20 256601 Lauren Catlin FORT LEWIS COLLEGE 11 56 67
21 287890 Kristen Fauria UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-DAVIS 20 47 67
22 309209 Carren Stika PENNSYLVANIA STATE UNIVERSITY 59 2 61
23 337872 Emily Paxson UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT 5 53 58
24 270694 Lindsey Durst LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY 17 41 58
25 350082 Kate Wold COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 19 37 56
26 367331 Erica Greif UNIVERSITY OF NEVADA-RENO 35 21 56
27 369354 Shelley Dunlop PORTLAND STATE UNIVERSITY 37 13 50
28 369112 Hayley Wickstrom UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH 13 33 46
29 303507 Rosalyn Zylkowski WASHINGTON STATE UNIVERSITY 14 27 41
30 219841 Ashley James LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY 28 11 39
31 181244 Amanda Hall UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA 17 15 32
32 295757 Linnea Dixson UNIVERSITY OF WYOMING 3 25 28
33 260054 Joan Meiners UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY 21 7 28
34 368475 Kelly Perkins APPALACHIAN STATE UNIVERSITY 15 12 27
35 337804 Erika Erickson UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-BERKELEY 8 18 26
36 241580 Mikayla Lyman LINDSEY WILSON COLLEGE 2 19 21
37 331886 Breana Hill UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-DAVIS 4 17 21
38 374542 Amy Mausser UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT 12 5 17
39 292420 Eileen Mazzochette STANFORD UNIVERSITY 1 8 9
40 376824 Chelsea Factor UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA 6 1 7


Division I - Male - Individual Omnium Scores
RankLicense #NameSchoolCriteriumRoad RaceTotal
1 221190 Adam Leibovitz MARIAN UNIVERSITY 143 146 289
2 395741 Renan Maia FORT LEWIS COLLEGE 120 104 224
3 193035 Brandon Feehery LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY 138 25 163
4 305979 Ryan Sullivan CUMBERLAND UNIVERSITY 71 68 139
5 292402 William Buick UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO BOULDER 50 86 136
6 240464 Weston Luzadder MARIAN UNIVERSITY 87 44 131
7 282590 Griffin Easter FORT LEWIS COLLEGE 101 17 118
8 271420 Dean Haas FORT LEWIS COLLEGE 23 94 117
9 287487 Bryan Duke CALIFORNIA POLYTECHNIC-SAN LUIS OBISPO 56 59 115
10 313232 Joseph Maloney UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MADISON 75 15 90
11 244277 Neal Shepherd UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA 59 27 86
12 289282 Brian Funk CALIFORNIA POLYTECHNIC-SAN LUIS OBISPO 39 39 78
13 273772 Teal Buchi UTAH VALLEY UNIVERSITY 25 47 72
14 253558 Cory Scott MIDWESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY 42 10 52
15 340240 Kodey Myers UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY 14 35 49
16 297136 Adam Ocamb CALIFORNIA POLYTECHNIC-SAN LUIS OBISPO 29 19 48
17 389699 Philip Short UNIVERSITY OF NORTH CAROLINA AT GREENSBORO 7 37 44
18 255870 Eric Stubbs UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA 5 23 28
19 193722 Alexander Meyer UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN-MADISON 16 9 25
20 302215 Brendan Larkin UNIVERSITY OF SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA 4 6 10


Division II - Female - Individual Omnium Scores
RankLicense #NameSchoolCriteriumRoad RaceTotal
1 289751 Laura Ralston MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 128 146 274
2 230062 Erica Zaveta BREVARD COLLEGE 136 130 266
3 294746 Christina Birch MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 128 104 232
4 252583 Rose Long ICAHN SCHOOL OF MEDICINE AT MOUNT SINAI 146 75 221
5 311902 Tanelle Berard UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN COLORADO 80 116 196
6 298013 Mackinzie Stanley WHITMAN COLLEGE 31 164 195
7 229080 Elspeth Huyett KUTZTOWN UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA 101 47 148
8 381993 Solymar Rivera UNIVERSITY OF PUERTO RICO-RIO PIEDRAS 110 35 145
9 307916 Allison Arensman MARS HILL COLLEGE 50 94 144
10 309448 Danita Dunlap WESTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY 90 50 140
11 366819 Danielle Bradley BAYLOR UNIVERSITY 51 86 137
12 309498 Carolyn Carlstrom RENSSELAER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE 75 56 131
13 375211 Jocelyn Irwin UNIVERSITY OF DENVER 67 62 129
14 367737 Mackenzie Paul US AIR FORCE ACADEMY 57 71 128
15 311800 Katie Quinn MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 44 80 124
16 333866 Sarah Haight US MILITARY ACADEMY 71 53 124
17 281672 Bailey Semian KUTZTOWN UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA 80 41 121
18 361078 Jasmine Hansen US MILITARY ACADEMY 53 68 121
19 160047 Katherine Ross KING COLLEGE 64 44 108
20 394186 Michelle Khare DARTMOUTH COLLEGE 37 59 96
21 305828 Ariana Dittmer COLORADO MESA UNIVERSITY 59 20 79
22 360232 Lexie Millard COLORADO MESA UNIVERSITY 47 25 72
23 369080 Marina Brown YALE UNIVERSITY 39 33 72
24 334726 Rachel Geiter WHITMAN COLLEGE 41 29 70
25 395626 Gretchen Carow COLORADO MESA UNIVERSITY 23 37 60
26 313102 Megan Morse COLLEGE OF WILLIAM AND MARY 27 19 46
27 309390 Megan Rogers KING COLLEGE 21 23 44
28 325312 Catherine Harnden MARS HILL COLLEGE 25 18 43
29 368840 Amanda Swords MILLERSVILLE UNIVERSITY-PENNSYLVANIA 20 21 41
30 387332 Sarah Felpel MARS HILL COLLEGE 19 17 36


Division II - Male - Individual Omnium Scores
RankLicense #NameSchoolCriteriumRoad RaceTotal
1 293046 Matt Lyons UNIVERSITY OF DENVER 132 146 278
2 306964 Michael Mulvihill DUKE UNIVERSITY 155 75 230
3 252699 Kit Recca COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES 80 116 196
4 235379 Cameron Cogburn MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 13 164 177
5 289311 Matthew Rinehart DUKE UNIVERSITY 120 33 153
6 177959 Morgan Ryan COLORADO MESA UNIVERSITY 125 21 146
7 245537 Anthony Olson MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY-MANKATO 75 68 143
8 372580 Brad Neagos UNIVERSITY OF DENVER 71 71 142
9 270588 Robert Ferris DUKE UNIVERSITY 110 25 135
10 247368 Lewis Gaffney BREVARD COLLEGE 21 104 125
11 235209 Jacob Hill MARS HILL COLLEGE 114 7 121
12 345802 Michael Burleigh UNIVERSITY OF DENVER 53 62 115
13 223721 Matthew Howe DUKE UNIVERSITY 19 94 113
14 249191 David Kessler WESTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY 59 53 112
15 299937 Caleb Welborn BREVARD COLLEGE 67 44 111
16 309404 Zebulon Hanley US AIR FORCE ACADEMY 30 80 110
17 291411 Zach Heskett MONTANA STATE UNIVERSITY 18 56 74
18 243366 Joe Magro UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME 9 59 68
19 338692 Brandon Knettel LEHIGH UNIVERSITY 57 11 68
20 287067 Alex Jensen KING COLLEGE 50 15 65
21 371826 Tim Savre UNIVERSITY OF ST THOMAS 44 17 61
22 193633 Karl Schroeder US AIR FORCE ACADEMY 37 19 56
23 334154 Daniel Holmdahl DARTMOUTH COLLEGE 2 50 52
24 318892 Alberto Santosdavidson WHITMAN COLLEGE 35 10 45
25 337398 Zachary Ulissi MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 6 37 43
26 334498 Alan Tausend TEXAS CHRISTIAN UNIVERSITY 14 23 37
27 320674 Matthew Lloydthomas YALE UNIVERSITY 2 31 33
28 275499 Spencer Gilbert YALE UNIVERSITY 17 16 33
29 338202 Alan Royek SHIPPENSBURG UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA 3 27 30
30 276068 Brandon Milet BREVARD COLLEGE 23 5 28
31 365042 Jacob Lapenna PRINCETON UNIVERSITY 10 18 28
32 365411 Alex Shelton SANTA BARBARA CITY COLLEGE 21 2 23
33 306188 John Pratt UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME 3 20 23
34 307862 Nicholas Geiser YALE UNIVERSITY 16 6 22
35 333612 Luke Ogden WHITMAN COLLEGE 1 14 15
36 355374 Payne Griffin AMERICAN UNIVERSITY 2 9 11
37 298346 Michael Trussell SALT LAKE COMMUNITY COLLEGE 5 3 8
38 367978 Michael Simecek WESTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY 4 1 5
Requested by <>

Report Completed Successfully