USA Cycling Report
2012 Individual Omnium Report for Road Nationals


Division I - Female - Individual Omnium Scores
RankLicense #NameSchoolCriteriumRoad RaceTotal
1 200237 Kaitlin Antonneau MARIAN UNIVERSITY 157 146 303
2 308334 Heather Fischer UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO-BOULDER 110 164 274
3 207432 Coryn Rivera MARIAN UNIVERSITY 136 94 230
4 275320 Sarah Sturm FORT LEWIS COLLEGE 87 130 217
5 273047 Lenore Pipes CORNELL UNIVERSITY 122 29 151
6 327486 Christa Ghent UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO-BOULDER 96 53 149
7 256601 Lauren Catlin FORT LEWIS COLLEGE 37 104 141
8 182253 Jacqueline Kurth MARIAN UNIVERSITY 87 44 131
9 272856 Joanna Bechtel UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-BERKELEY 51 75 126
10 181367 Danielle Haulman UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-DAVIS 45 80 125
11 284658 Claire Bensard UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO-BOULDER 59 65 124
12 233106 Melissa (missy) Erickson FORT LEWIS COLLEGE 105 18 123
13 338822 Nina Laughlin APPALACHIAN STATE UNIVERSITY 47 71 118
14 272896 Cinthia Lehner LEES-MCRAE COLLEGE 65 41 106
15 337804 Erika Erickson UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-BERKELEY 36 68 104
16 305338 Caroline Moakley NORTH CAROLINA STATE UNIVERSITY-RALEIGH 9 86 95
17 260379 Rachel Byus LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY 75 17 92
18 327398 Sunshine Townsend UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-DAVIS 71 16 87
19 139685 Katie Ronsse UNIVERSITY OF UTAH 14 59 73
20 326204 Abigail Mickey UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO-BOULDER 16 56 72
21 260054 Joan Meiners UTAH STATE UNIVERSITY 33 39 72
22 220876 Katherine Shields LEES-MCRAE COLLEGE 19 50 69
23 358741 Yesica Mendoza LINDSEY WILSON COLLEGE 62 2 64
24 220875 Emily Shields LEES-MCRAE COLLEGE 15 47 62
25 304266 Ashley Rethemeyer LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY 50 11 61
26 290511 Axie Navas NORTHWESTERN UNIVERSITY 20 33 53
27 336040 Marissa Carr UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON-SEATTLE 40 9 49
28 281559 Kathryn Hicks CALIFORNIA POLYTECHNIC-SAN LUIS OBISPO 28 20 48
29 343076 Aleah Davis UNIVERSITY OF OREGON 10 37 47
30 307001 Liz Gerrity FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY 18 27 45
31 281405 Kelly Plese UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON-SEATTLE 35 7 42
32 197758 Loren Eggenschwiler MIDWESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY 17 23 40
33 350082 Kate Wold COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 6 31 37
34 283252 Jesse Opp UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON-SEATTLE 15 13 28
35 258083 Christine Weir UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-SANTA CRUZ 7 19 26
36 298086 Mariasol Johannes LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY 13 10 23
37 309209 Carren Stika PENNSYLVANIA STATE UNIVERSITY 11 8 19
38 284662 Isabella Oleksy UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE 5 12 17
39 366739 Heather Mclaughlin HARVARD UNIVERSITY 1 14 15
40 306550 Ashley Hopwood NORTHEASTERN UNIVERSITY 8 5 13
41 334082 Ashley Weaver MIDWESTERN STATE UNIVERSITY 3 6 9
42 369112 Hayley Wickstrom UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH 4 4 8


Division I - Male - Individual Omnium Scores
RankLicense #NameSchoolCriteriumRoad RaceTotal
1 233175 Josh Yeaton UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO-BOULDER 151 164 315
2 237712 Sam Bassetti UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-DAVIS 93 116 209
3 202082 Alder Martz MARIAN UNIVERSITY 120 75 195
4 268729 David Novak LINDSEY WILSON COLLEGE 7 146 153
5 295788 Jeffrey Perrin UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO-BOULDER 45 104 149
6 249581 Shane Haga TEXAS A & M UNIVERSITY 137 11 148
7 230009 Shawn Gravois UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA 10 130 140
8 218986 Cody Foster TEXAS A & M UNIVERSITY 80 59 139
9 211435 Zack Allison COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY 120 12 132
10 186238 Devin Clark LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY 48 71 119
11 305929 Mackenzie Champlin UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA-LOS ANGELES 37 65 102
12 287030 Charles (mac) Cassin UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO-BOULDER 31 50 81
13 240464 Weston Luzadder MARIAN UNIVERSITY 40 37 77
14 193035 Brandon Feehery LINDENWOOD UNIVERSITY 68 1 69
15 212282 Michael Booth UTAH VALLEY UNIVERSITY 12 35 47
16 225407 William Zellmer FORT LEWIS COLLEGE 25 10 35
17 289282 Brian Funk CALIFORNIA POLYTECHNIC-SAN LUIS OBISPO 3 29 32
18 274283 Trevor Maclean LEES-MCRAE COLLEGE 2 15 17
19 335474 Dillon Caldwell UNIVERSITY OF OREGON 4 8 12


Division II - Female - Individual Omnium Scores
RankLicense #NameSchoolCriteriumRoad RaceTotal
1 311800 Katie Quinn MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 161 164 325
2 294746 Christina Birch MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 123 116 239
3 364880 Mariske Strauss MARS HILL COLLEGE 81 146 227
4 257093 Yuri Matsumoto MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 109 104 213
5 310650 Lauren De Crescenzo EMORY UNIVERSITY 81 130 211
6 361078 Jasmine Hansen US MILITARY ACADEMY 80 94 174
7 278046 Stephanie Bunnett MARS HILL COLLEGE 75 80 155
8 288099 Stephanie Cucaz KING COLLEGE 93 56 149
9 366819 Danielle Bradley BAYLOR UNIVERSITY 69 75 144
10 310148 Hayley Umayam HUMBOLDT STATE UNIVERSITY 62 71 133
11 213627 Gabriella Allong US MILITARY ACADEMY 86 44 130
12 375211 Jocelyn Irwin UNIVERSITY OF DENVER 41 86 127
13 333866 Sarah Haight US MILITARY ACADEMY 50 62 112
14 299374 Morganne Endicott CUMBERLAND UNIVERSITY 53 59 112
15 309448 Danita Dunlap WESTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY 56 53 109
16 335830 Kirsten Moore WESTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY 39 68 107
17 340936 Leslie Lupien DARTMOUTH COLLEGE 37 65 102
18 276145 Erica Blom YALE UNIVERSITY 59 37 96
19 288229 Irene Hurst TULANE UNIVERSITY 44 35 79
20 220386 Traci Kroll HUMBOLDT STATE UNIVERSITY 29 47 76
21 283837 Amanda Komestat KING COLLEGE 31 39 70
22 307073 Allison Hugi YALE UNIVERSITY 35 33 68
23 366896 Becky Woodruff DUKE UNIVERSITY 23 41 64
24 271181 Kyrstin Bluhm CUMBERLAND UNIVERSITY 25 31 56
25 325312 Catherine Harnden UNION COLLEGE-KY 27 29 56


Division II - Male - Individual Omnium Scores
RankLicense #NameSchoolCriteriumRoad RaceTotal
1 305979 Ryan Sullivan CUMBERLAND UNIVERSITY 139 130 269
2 262949 Cortlan Brown SALT LAKE CITY COMMUNITY COLLEGE 56 164 220
3 244283 Edward Grystar BROWN UNIVERSITY 56 146 202
4 229481 Robin Carpenter SWARTHMORE COLLEGE 101 94 195
5 338884 Sebastian Scherf MARS HILL COLLEGE 157 35 192
6 301113 Patric Rostel COLORADO MESA UNIVERSITY 153 31 184
7 245537 Anthony Olson MINNESOTA STATE UNIVERSITY-MANKATO 65 116 181
8 293046 Matt Lyons UNIVERSITY OF DENVER 86 53 139
9 301115 Richard Geng COLORADO MESA UNIVERSITY 117 7 124
10 306012 Brian Arne COLLEGE OF CHARLESTON 64 56 120
11 252699 Kit Recca COLORADO SCHOOL OF MINES 29 71 100
12 309404 Zebulon Hanley US AIR FORCE ACADEMY 24 75 99
13 307430 Adam Bry MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 48 50 98
14 223721 Matthew Howe DUKE UNIVERSITY 7 86 93
15 345802 Michael Burleigh UNIVERSITY OF DENVER 26 65 91
16 279771 Spencer Schaber MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 37 44 81
17 327318 Andrew Lysaght MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 41 37 78
18 299937 Caleb Welborn BREVARD COLLEGE 44 33 77
19 292523 Tyler Matson WEBER STATE UNIVERSITY 5 68 73
20 289102 Brenden Siekman US MILITARY ACADEMY 39 29 68
21 217099 Ryan Short WESTERN WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY 31 25 56
22 325110 Timothy Jenkinson MARS HILL COLLEGE 33 10 43
23 336388 Corey Davis MARS HILL COLLEGE 20 15 35
24 243366 Joe Magro UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME 16 19 35
25 306183 Andrew Ulvestad UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO 15 16 31
26 291374 Brent Baker KING COLLEGE 23 5 28
27 244581 Cullen Easter COLORADO MESA UNIVERSITY 20 6 26
28 288069 Brian Morra UNIVERSITY OF IDAHO 13 12 25
29 296754 Stefan Zavislan US AIR FORCE ACADEMY 2 18 20
30 247368 Lewis Gaffney BREVARD COLLEGE 8 11 19
31 265979 E. Julian Cabra KING COLLEGE 1 1 2
Requested by <>

Report Completed Successfully



Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOCUOREUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee