2013 USA Cycling Cyclo-Cross National Champions

  
  



2013 USA Cycling Cyclo-Cross National Championships
Madison, WI
January 9-13, 2013


Elite Men Jonathan Page (Northfield, N.H./Engvt) 58:31
U23 Men Yannick Eckmann (Boulder, Colo./California Giant Berry Farms-Specialized) 44:42
Elite Women Katie Compton (Colorado Springs, Colo./Trek Cyclocross Collective) 43:02
U23 Women Kaitlin Antonneau (Racine, Wis./Cannondale Cyclocrossworld) 46:00
Singlespeed Men Adam Craig (Bend, Ore./Giant Factory Off-Road) 43:14
Singlespeed Women Kari Studley (Bothell, Wash./Team Redline) 42:17

Junior Men 10-12 Thomas Francisco (Louisville, Ky./Red Zone Cycling) 19:54
Junior Men 13-14 Denzel Stephenson (Broomfield, Colo./Boulder Junior Cycling) 20:35
Junior Men 15-16 Gage Hecht (Parker, Colo./IC3Colorado-International Christian Cycling) 29:58
Junior Men 17-18 Logan Owen (Bremerton, Wash./Team Redline) 43:19

Junior Women 10-12 Katie Clouse (Park City, Utah/Cole Sport) 20:57
Junior Women 13-14 Courtney Comer (San Marcos, Calif./Ccf Racing Team-Cpt) 12:05
Junior Women 15-16 Emma White (Delanson, N.Y./Cyclocrossworld) 33:46
Junior Women 17-18 Ellen Noble (Kennebunkport, Maine/Trek Cyclocross Collective) 32:54

Masters Men 30-34 Matt Shriver (Madison, Wis.) 41:12
Masters Men 35-39 Russell Stevenson (Boulder, Colo./Boulder Cycle Sport) 46:06
Masters Men 40-44 Peter Webber (Boulder, Colo./Boulder Cycle Sport) 44:13
Masters Men 45-49 Donald Myrah (San Jose, Calif.) 46:22
Masters Men 50-54 Stephen Tilford (Topeka, Kansas/TradeWind Energy Cycling Team) 50:11
Masters Men 55-59 Robert Downs (Madison, Wis./Planet Bike) 40:01
Masters Men 60-64 Charles Townsend (Mendota Heights, Minn./Bianchi-Grand Performance-St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club) 32:15
Masters Men 65-69 Leone Pizzini (Avondale, Pa./First State Velo Sport) 33:35
Masters Men 75-79 Ronald Riley (Aptos, Calif./Bike Station Aptos) 46:33
Masters Men 80+ Frederic Schmid (Waco, Texas/Jubilee Subaru) 42:23

Masters Women 30-34 Kari Studley (Bothell, Wash./Team Redline) 35:28
Masters Women 35-39 Corey Coogan Cisek (Minneapolis, Minn./Cyclocrossracing.com) 37:47
Masters Women 40-44 Susan Butler (Portland, Ore.) 41:08
Masters Women 45-49 Shannon Gibson (Durango, Colo./Stan’s NoTubes Elite Women’s Team) 32:29
Masters Women 50-54 Karen Brems (Redwood City, Calif./Team Rambuski Law) 32:13
Masters Women 55-59 Kathy Sarvary (Manchester, N.H./Blue Steel Cyclery) 34:36
Masters Women 60-64 Diane Ostenso (Cottage Grove, Wis./Trek Midwest Team) 35:49
Masters Women 65-69 Julie O'Neill (Milwaukee, Wis.) 47:23
Masters Women 70+ Julie Lockhart (Dunstable, Mass./Northeast Bicycle Club) 45:43

Men DI Kerry Werner (Banner Elk, N.C./Lees-McRae College) 53:49
Women DI Kaitlin Antonneau (Racine, Wis./Marian University) 44:49
Men DII Robert Rimmer (Friendsville, Tenn./Virginia Intermont College) 47:38
Women DII Erica Zaveta (Erwinna, Pa./Brevard College) 44:57

Division I Team Omnium Marian University 188
Division II Team Omnium Brevard College 177
 


This Article Published March 27, 2014 For more information contact:
Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyCUOREBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee